home > 2009IND1
World Powerlifting Championships
Sun 01 Nov to Sat 07 Nov 2009, New Delhi IND.WOMEN SEN | ||||||||||
cat | pl | name | born | team | bwt | squat | bench | dead | total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48kg | Mon 02 Nov 2009 | |||||||||
APULI Sanna (FIN1981F1) | 1981 | FIN | ||||||||
LEPANSE B?n?dicte (FRA1978F1) | 1978 | FRA | ||||||||
LI Chia-Yu (TPE1987F1) | 1987 | TPE | ||||||||
MULYANAH Siti | 1987 | INA | ||||||||
OCAMPO Jonna (USA1969F2) | 1969 | USA | ||||||||
SCHWENGL Ilka (AUT1965F1) | 1965 | AUT | ||||||||
TANAKA Shoko (JPN1964F1) | 1964 | JPN | ||||||||
52kg | Tue 03 Nov 2009 | |||||||||
CHOU Yi-Ju | 1980 | TPE | ||||||||
SALNIKOVA Natalia (RUS1986F7) | 1986 | RUS | ||||||||
SANDVIK Marcela | 1974 | FIN | ||||||||
SIRKI Mervi (FIN1972F1) | 1972 | FIN | ||||||||
TERAMURA Mika | 1962 | JPN | ||||||||
WANG Yi-Ting (TPE1986F1) | 1986 | TPE | ||||||||
YAKUPOVA Venera | 1986 | KAZ | ||||||||
56kg | Tue 03 Nov 2009 | |||||||||
BROWN Janel | 1973 | USA | ||||||||
BURIK Marina | 1993 | KAZ | ||||||||
CHOU Chien-Yu | 1982 | TPE | ||||||||
FILIMONOVA Inna (RUS1976F1) | 1976 | RUS | ||||||||
LINDBERG Maria | 1973 | FIN | ||||||||
NAIDU Tejaswani B. | 1979 | IND | ||||||||
RANTAM?KI Mervi (FIN1974F1) | 1974 | FIN | ||||||||
WU Hui-Chun | 1986 | TPE | ||||||||
60kg | Wed 04 Nov 2009 | |||||||||
AKHMAMYETYEVA Tetyana (UKR1985F2) | 1985 | UKR | ||||||||
GEVERS Jeannette (AUS1962F1) | 1962 | AUS | ||||||||
HAYASHI Hisako (JPN1951F2) | 1951 | JPN | ||||||||
IP Wing-Yuk (HKG1961F1) | 1961 | HKG | ||||||||
IVANOVA Zhanna (UKR1984F3) | 1984 | UKR | ||||||||
KADAM Vishya | 1986 | IND | ||||||||
KROTKOVA Irina (KAZ1973F1) | 1973 | KAZ | ||||||||
LUKINA Yulia (RUS1988F2) | 1988 | RUS | ||||||||
MALYUGINA Nadejda (UZB1979F1) | 1979 | UZB | ||||||||
OKAMURA Misato (JPN1988F3) | 1988 | JPN | ||||||||
PAYNE Nicola (GBR1978F2) | 1978 | GBR | ||||||||
POLETAEVA Irina (RUS1982F1) | 1982 | RUS | ||||||||
SARI Noviana | 1984 | INA | ||||||||
67.5kg | Wed 04 Nov 2009 | |||||||||
BANU Sabina S. | 1984 | IND | ||||||||
GUDSTEINSDOTTIR Maria | 1970 | ISL | ||||||||
GUSSEVA Anastassiya | 1989 | KAZ | ||||||||
HRABALOVA Jana | 1984 | CZE | ||||||||
HSU Hsiao-Li | 1981 | TPE | ||||||||
KAAS Kristina | 1981 | DEN | ||||||||
OVERBEEK Judith (NED1981F1) | 1981 | NED | ||||||||
PEDERSEN Anette (DEN1968F1) | 1968 | DEN | ||||||||
POTSELUEVA Galina | 1980 | RUS | ||||||||
TACHIBANA HAYASHI Kazumi | 1971 | JPN | ||||||||
75kg | Thu 05 Nov 2009 | |||||||||
ARNESEN Heidi Hille (NOR1970F2) | 1970 | NOR | ||||||||
BIRUK Yelizaveta | 1988 | UKR | ||||||||
BLIKRA Inger (NOR1961F1) | 1961 | NOR | ||||||||
ISKANDAROVA Valida | 1974 | KAZ | ||||||||
KOZLOVA Olena | 1990 | UKR | ||||||||
KRYUKOVA Yekaterina (KAZ1985F1) | 1985 | KAZ | ||||||||
MARTS Donna | 1960 | USA | ||||||||
PANTINA Olga | 1979 | RUS | ||||||||
RITCHIE Valerie | 1967 | GBR | ||||||||
SINGH Sangeeta | 1988 | IND | ||||||||
TSENG Wei-Jung (TPE1985F1) | 1985 | TPE | ||||||||
82.5kg | Thu 05 Nov 2009 | |||||||||
BUSHUYEVA Yuliya | 1981 | UKR | ||||||||
DEDYULYA Svetlana (RUS1975F1) | 1975 | RUS | ||||||||
HUNG Min-Chu (TPE1983F1) | 1983 | TPE | ||||||||
KULKARNI Deepali | 1979 | IND | ||||||||
LAIR Rebekah (USA1976F1) | 1976 | USA | ||||||||
LONKAR Anuya | 1984 | IND | ||||||||
PECANTE Erlina (PHI1964F1) | 1964 | PHI | ||||||||
PORTER Monica (GBR1967F1) | 1967 | GBR | ||||||||
SHOTTON-GALE Charlotte | 1983 | GBR | ||||||||
SZCZEPANIK Dorota (POL1969F1) | 1969 | POL | ||||||||
90kg | Fri 06 Nov 2009 | |||||||||
BAUM Malinda (USA1963F1) | 1963 | USA | ||||||||
BUCKLEY-GRAY Jacqueline | 1967 | NZL | ||||||||
CHANG Ya-Wen (TPE1984F3) | 1984 | TPE | ||||||||
GUHA Sampa (IND1967F1) | 1967 | IND | ||||||||
RAJ Amrutha | 1988 | IND | ||||||||
SHCHEGLOVA Valeria (RUS1983F3) | 1983 | RUS | ||||||||
STRIK Ielja (NED1973F1) | 1973 | NED | ||||||||
90+kg | Fri 06 Nov 2009 | |||||||||
HUGDAL Hildeborg (NOR1983F1) | 1983 | NOR | ||||||||
KARPOVA Galina (RUS1968F2) | 1968 | RUS | ||||||||
MANAENA Sonia (NZL1961F2) | 1961 | NZL | ||||||||
OROBETS Inna (UKR1971F1) | 1971 | UKR | ||||||||
V.D. MEULEN Brenda (NED1978F1) | 1978 | NED | ||||||||
VARLAMOVA Tetyana | 1989 | UKR | ||||||||
Team Points » | ||||||||||
MEN SEN | ||||||||||
cat | pl | name | born | team | bwt | squat | bench | dead | total | |
56kg | Mon 02 Nov 2009 | |||||||||
FEDOSIENKO Sergey (RUS1982M3) | 1982 | RUS | ||||||||
ISAGAWA Hiroyuki (JPN1953M1) | 1953 | JPN | ||||||||
JOSEPH Midhun | 1986 | IND | ||||||||
LU Shih-Wu (TPE1975M1) | 1975 | TPE | ||||||||
PURAYIL Suresh | 1975 | IND | ||||||||
TAN Paul Simon | 1983 | PHI | ||||||||
TINEBRA Fr?d?ric (FRA1978M2) | 1978 | FRA | ||||||||
WSZOLA Dariusz (POL1978M3) | 1978 | POL | ||||||||
YANG Sheng-Hung | 1984 | TPE | ||||||||
60kg | Mon 02 Nov 2009 | |||||||||
DANILOV Konstantin (RUS1986M1) | 1986 | RUS | ||||||||
HSIEH Tsung-Ting (TPE1982M1) | 1982 | TPE | ||||||||
KOLOTVINO Dmitriy | 1991 | UZB | ||||||||
LAKEHAL Mohamed | 1982 | ALG | ||||||||
LITED Etienne (FRA1979M1) | 1979 | FRA | ||||||||
RAJA Vimal S. | 1984 | IND | ||||||||
RANA Shyam Singh | 1986 | IND | ||||||||
67.5kg | Tue 03 Nov 2009 | |||||||||
AISSA Abdelkader | 1969 | ALG | ||||||||
EL BELGHITTI Hassan (FRA1975M2) | 1975 | FRA | ||||||||
GLADKIKH Sergey | 1989 | RUS | ||||||||
JIMSON N.J. | 1974 | IND | ||||||||
KOIWAI Masaharu (JPN1976M1) | 1976 | JPN | ||||||||
LIN Ming-Hui (TPE1983M1) | 1983 | TPE | ||||||||
MAKAROV Dmitry | 1988 | RUS | ||||||||
NADESAN Anbu | 1978 | IND | ||||||||
OTANI Norihiro | 1980 | JPN | ||||||||
RICHARD Phillip (GBR1971M5) | 1971 | GBR | ||||||||
RUSO Karel (CZE1965M4) | 1965 | CZE | ||||||||
SIGALA Mark | 1961 | USA | ||||||||
75kg | Wed 04 Nov 2009 | |||||||||
BAALI Kader | 1968 | FRA | ||||||||
GROMOV Alexander (RUS1981M3) | 1981 | RUS | ||||||||
HUANG Lung-Hsin | 1983 | TPE | ||||||||
KEAN Tom (CAN1972M2) | 1972 | CAN | ||||||||
KER?NEN Petteri (FIN1987M3) | 1987 | FIN | ||||||||
KORELL Thomas (GER1983M3) | 1983 | GER | ||||||||
KUAN Yi-Hsin | 1982 | TPE | ||||||||
MILLER Justin | 1990 | CAN | ||||||||
NIEMINEN Sami (FIN1975M4) | 1975 | FIN | ||||||||
NURSAHEDOV Merdan | 1976 | TKM | ||||||||
OLECH Jaroslaw (POL1974M1) | 1974 | POL | ||||||||
ROSALES Enrique | 1976 | PHI | ||||||||
SHALOKHA Arkadiy (UKR1983M3) | 1983 | UKR | ||||||||
VASANT Saith | 1982 | TRI | ||||||||
YOSHIOKA Hideaki | 1984 | JPN | ||||||||
82.5kg | Thu 05 Nov 2009 | |||||||||
KAILEY Pardeep (NED1983M1) | 1983 | NED | ||||||||
KOBAYAKAWA Wataru | 1975 | JPN | ||||||||
MILLER Daniel (POL1988M5) | 1988 | POL | ||||||||
NANIEV Andriy | 1984 | UKR | ||||||||
PALMER Robert | 1982 | GBR | ||||||||
PAVLENKO Kirill (KAZ1988M4) | 1988 | KAZ | ||||||||
ROHR Josh | 1983 | USA | ||||||||
RYSEV Volodymyr (UKR1982M3) | 1982 | UKR | ||||||||
SINGH Balender | 1987 | IND | ||||||||
SOMMERS Brandon | 1977 | CAN | ||||||||
SOROKIN Alexey | 1985 | RUS | ||||||||
TOUBAL Fatah | 1983 | ALG | ||||||||
90kg | Thu 05 Nov 2009 | |||||||||
ARAKAWA Daisuke (JPN1978M3) | 1978 | JPN | ||||||||
BROWN James (USA1965M4) | 1965 | USA | ||||||||
BRYNDIN Pavel | 1981 | UZB | ||||||||
BULANYY Mikhaylo (UKR1975M2) | 1975 | UKR | ||||||||
BULLOCK Joe | 1971 | GBR | ||||||||
ERBS Christoph | 1979 | GER | ||||||||
HORNIK Jiri (CZE1978M1) | 1978 | CZE | ||||||||
HSIAO Wei-Wen | 1989 | TPE | ||||||||
JANDOREK Andreas (AUT1985M1) | 1985 | AUT | ||||||||
KITSUI Masahito | 1978 | HKG | ||||||||
KRYMOV Andriy | 1985 | UKR | ||||||||
KUVAMBAYEV Zalim | 1986 | KAZ | ||||||||
ROMAN Adolfo | 1978 | MEX | ||||||||
SARAFIMOV Zdravko (BUL1984M2) | 1984 | BUL | ||||||||
SINGH Jaswinder (GBR1964M4) | 1964 | GBR | ||||||||
V.D. HOEK Pjotr (NED1972M2) | 1972 | NED | ||||||||
VARCHOLA Pavol (SVK1978M1) | 1978 | SVK | ||||||||
WEGIERA Jan (POL1965M1) | 1965 | POL | ||||||||
100kg | Thu 05 Nov 2009 | |||||||||
ARAKAWA Takayuki (JPN1978M1) | 1978 | JPN | ||||||||
BOUAFIA Mohamed | 1976 | ALG | ||||||||
CHIDA Kohei (JPN1968M2) | 1968 | JPN | ||||||||
FREYDUN Ivan (UKR1982M2) | 1982 | UKR | ||||||||
GIVENS Floyd | 1951 | USA | ||||||||
GREGORY Mark | 1986 | GBR | ||||||||
IVANETS Andrew (BLR1984M1) | 1984 | BLR | ||||||||
LEBEDKO Konstantin | 1981 | RUS | ||||||||
PEETERS Andr (FRA1970M2) | 1970 | FRA | ||||||||
PEVNYEV Sergiy (UKR1978M2) | 1978 | UKR | ||||||||
SATTAROV Timur | 1982 | TKM | ||||||||
SHANMUGAVADIVELU Nagrajan | 1978 | IND | ||||||||
SUCCAROTTE Anthony | 1964 | USA | ||||||||
YANG Cheng-Ming (TPE1967M1) | 1967 | TPE | ||||||||
110kg | Fri 06 Nov 2009 | |||||||||
BARKHATOV Maxim (RUS1981M4) | 1981 | RUS | ||||||||
GACK Kenneth | 1970 | USA | ||||||||
KARPOV Valeriy (UKR1984M3) | 1984 | UKR | ||||||||
KREJCA Zbynek (CZE1974M2) | 1974 | CZE | ||||||||
OMLAND Tor Herman (NOR1977M6) | 1977 | NOR | ||||||||
OVSONKA Peter | 1982 | SVK | ||||||||
PIKE Luke | 1984 | CAN | ||||||||
ROKOCHIV Oleksiy | 1981 | UKR | ||||||||
WIAK Jacek (POL1984M5) | 1984 | POL | ||||||||
ZOETHOUT Rommie (NED1973M2) | 1973 | NED | ||||||||
125kg | Sat 07 Nov 2009 | |||||||||
BANKS Benjamin (GBR1984M3) | 1984 | GBR | ||||||||
CEGLAREK Slawomir (POL1974M3) | 1974 | POL | ||||||||
COLLART Jean-Luc (BEL1959M1) | 1959 | BEL | ||||||||
GAGIN Igor | 1969 | RUS | ||||||||
GAYANOV Radik (KAZ1973M2) | 1973 | KAZ | ||||||||
GREENE Carlos | 1968 | TRI | ||||||||
MANGALATHEL Shanavas | 1977 | IND | ||||||||
RANDEN Asbj?rn (NOR1973M1) | 1973 | NOR | ||||||||
SANDVIK Kenneth (FIN1975M1) | 1975 | FIN | ||||||||
SARDESAI Sanjay (IND1964M2) | 1964 | IND | ||||||||
SARIK Tomas (CZE1975M1) | 1975 | CZE | ||||||||
TESTSOV Viktor | 1989 | UKR | ||||||||
WAGNER Greg | 1972 | USA | ||||||||
WEITE Nick | 1979 | USA | ||||||||
YANCHEV Vasil (BUL1985M2) | 1985 | BUL | ||||||||
125+kg | Sat 07 Nov 2009 | |||||||||
ANDERSON Patrick | 1971 | USA | ||||||||
BOWRING Dean (GBR1974M4) | 1974 | GBR | ||||||||
DAHL Olaf (NOR1977M8) | 1977 | NOR | ||||||||
GAGIN Oleg | 1975 | RUS | ||||||||
GRABOWSKI Daniel | 1986 | POL | ||||||||
HARRIS Randall (USA1979M8) | 1979 | USA | ||||||||
JONSSON Audunn | 1972 | ISL | ||||||||
SPINGL Milan (CZE1980M1) | 1980 | CZE | ||||||||
THOMPSON Andrew (GBR1976M4) | 1976 | GBR | ||||||||
Team Points » | ||||||||||
REFEREES | ||||||||||
cat | name | born | team | note | ||||||
IPF1 | BAZAIEV Sirazhutdin | UKR | Only the 5. and 6. November | |||||||
IPF1 | BROSTR?M Klaus | DEN | All | |||||||
IPF1 | BUSSELOT Myriam | BEL | Only Monday. Thursday. Friday | |||||||
IPF2 | DEKHANOV Alexander | RUS | All except 60. 67.5 and 100 kg men | |||||||
IPF1 | DEPUYTORAC Xavier | FRA | All | |||||||
IPF1 | DUTTA Subrata | IND | Jury any class 6 November | |||||||
IPF1 | FARQUHARSON Ralph | GBR | M 56&60.. 110 kg W 48. 90 &-90 kg | |||||||
IPF1 | FERGUSON Alan | RSA | All except monday | |||||||
IPF2 | GHUA Shampa | IND | Referee 56 kg women | |||||||
IPF2 | HSIEH Tsung-Ting | TPE | Only men 67.5 kg | |||||||
IPF2 | HUANG Ching-Ho | TPE | All | |||||||
IPF1 | IP Wing-Yuk | HKG | M56.60.67.5.82.5 W48.52.56.75.82.5 kg | |||||||
IPF1 | ISAGAWA Hiroyuki | JPN | All except men 56 kg and not women 56-60 kg | |||||||
IPF1 | KEIZER Henk | NED | Not W67.5. 90.+90. not M 82.5-110kg | |||||||
IPF1 | KELLER Robert | USA | All women. men 56-75 kg | |||||||
IPF1 | KHODOSEVICH Gennady | RUS | All | |||||||
IPF1 | KOTENDZHY Leonid | UKR | All | |||||||
IPF2 | KRUSZEWSKI Marek | POL | 82.5 and +125 kg men | |||||||
IPF1 | MAILE Lawrence | USA | All men except monday | |||||||
IPF1 | MULLER Pavol | SVK | Only Monday | |||||||
IPF1 | MUTRIE Jim | GBR | All | |||||||
IPF1 | P.J. Joseph | IND | Referee 67.5 & 90 kg men | |||||||
IPF1 | PARAGE Gaston | LUX | All except monday | |||||||
IPF2 | POK Kim-won | HKG | M56.60.67.5.82.5. W48.52.56.75 kg | |||||||
IPF1 | RIMARZIG Bernd | GER | Only the 4. and 5. | |||||||
IPF1 | SALMINEN Margetta | FIN | Women 60-82.5 kg | |||||||
IPF2 | SHILOV Igor | KAZ | ||||||||
IPF1 | SINGH Puran | IND | Men 75 kg | |||||||
IPF2 | SINGH-RAI Harney | CAN | All | |||||||
IPF1 | SMITH Johan | RSA | All | |||||||
IPF1 | STEPHENSON John | GBR | All except monday | |||||||
IPF1 | STETSENKO Anatoliy | UKR | Only for jury in case of insufficient # cat I | |||||||
IPF2 | SZYMKOWIAK Roman | POL | 56 kg men and 67.5 kg women | |||||||
IPF1 | VACEK Miroslav | CZE | Men +125 kg | |||||||
IPF1 | VERDONCK Jean-Claude | BEL | All | |||||||
IPF1 | WAHLSTR?M Arnulf | NOR | All except monday | |||||||
IPF1 | WILKS Robert | AUS | All except monday and women 60 kg | |||||||
IPF1 | YOSHIDA Susumu | JPN | All except monday | |||||||
IPF2 | ZBANDUT Ivan | UKR | All | |||||||
IPF1 | ZNOJEK Arkadiusz | POL | 52+67.5 kg men | |||||||