home > 2008LUX1
European Masters Powerlifting Championships
Tue 01 Jul to Sat 05 Jul 2008, Hamm LUX.WOMEN M40 | summary detail | |||||||||||||||
cat | pl | name | born | team | bwt | squat1 | squat2 | squat3 | bench1 | bench2 | bench3 | dead1 | dead2 | dead3 | total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48kg | Tue 01 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | FRIEDRICH Marion | 1965 | GER | 45.85 | 127.5 | 90.0 | 112.5 | 120.0 | 127.5 | 345.0 | ||||||
2 | RESCH Catrin | 1965 | GER | 47.40 | 90.0 | 100.0 | 102.5 | 72.5 | 77.5 | 80.0 | 100.0 | 115.0 | 120.0 | 302.5 | ||
52kg | Tue 01 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | STUCCHI Manuela | 1966 | ITA | 50.80 | 125.0 | 135.0 | 140.0 | 60.0 | 62.5 | 140.0 | 150.0 | 352.5 | ||||
2 | STALLAERT Carine | 1963 | BEL | 50.00 | 112.5 | 117.5 | 55.0 | 62.5 | 117.5 | 125.0 | 132.5 | 312.5 | ||||
3 | BOCQUET Marie | 1965 | FRA | 50.90 | 100.0 | 62.5 | 67.5 | 70.0 | 110.0 | 120.0 | 290.0 | |||||
60kg | Tue 01 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | BOMMERSBACH Sabine | 1964 | GER | 58.56 | 105.0 | 110.0 | 117.5 | 50.0 | 55.0 | 57.5 | 120.0 | 130.0 | 140.0 | 315.0 | ||
2 | HESS Kerstin | 1968 | GER | 57.73 | 75.0 | 82.5 | 40.0 | 42.5 | 95.0 | 102.5 | 107.5 | 232.5 | ||||
67.5kg | Tue 01 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | KUNKEL Iris | 1964 | GER | 66.12 | 110.0 | 115.0 | 120.0 | 110.0 | 140.0 | 155.0 | 385.0 | |||||
2 | BLONDAN Daisy | 1959 | FRA | 62.66 | 112.5 | 117.5 | 75.0 | 80.0 | 130.0 | 140.0 | 145.0 | 342.5 | ||||
3 | BANKS Joanna | 1961 | GBR | 65.61 | 125.0 | 130.0 | 135.0 | 57.5 | 62.5 | 65.0 | 125.0 | 130.0 | 330.0 | |||
4 | NAARMANN Ines | 1968 | GER | 64.47 | 110.0 | 117.5 | 70.0 | 72.5 | 120.0 | 127.5 | 317.5 | |||||
5 | LEROT Viviane | 1959 | BEL | 61.38 | 75.0 | 87.5 | 40.0 | 45.0 | 80.0 | 97.5 | 110.0 | 242.5 | ||||
75kg | Tue 01 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | BLASBERY Jackie | 1963 | GBR | 74.74 | 152.5 | 162.5 | 95.0 | 102.5 | 105.0 | 172.5 | 182.5 | 450.0 | ||||
2 | STEIDLE Susanne | 1964 | GER | 72.73 | 155.0 | 165.0 | 170.0 | 95.0 | 100.0 | 102.5 | 165.0 | 175.0 | 447.5 | |||
3 | M?KINEN Minna | 1968 | FIN | 67.98 | 100.0 | 107.5 | 112.5 | 50.0 | 52.5 | 110.0 | 115.0 | 280.0 | ||||
82.5kg | Tue 01 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | MATON Jean | 1963 | GBR | 82.01 | 160.0 | 170.0 | 100.0 | 110.0 | 170.0 | 180.0 | 185.0 | 465.0 | ||||
2 | RITCHIE Valerie | 1967 | GBR | 79.35 | 120.0 | 140.0 | 90.0 | 97.5 | 120.0 | 150.0 | 162.5 | 400.0 | ||||
90kg | Tue 01 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | CUTHEL Geraldine | 1960 | GBR | 88.04 | 150.0 | 160.0 | 172.5 | 60.0 | 65.0 | 67.5 | 150.0 | 165.0 | 172.5 | 412.5 | ||
2 | JUTILA Annika | 1962 | FIN | 86.35 | 155.0 | 165.0 | 77.5 | 82.5 | 85.0 | 140.0 | 150.0 | 400.0 | ||||
90+kg | Tue 01 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | SCHAEFER Joanne (NED1967F2) | 1967 | NED | 99.99 | 215.0 | 230.0 | 240.0 | 167.5 | 172.5 | 177.5 | 205.0 | 217.5 | 222.5 | 640.0 | ||
Best Lifter « | ||||||||||||||||
1 | SCHAEFER Joanne (NED1967F2) | 1967 | NED | 532.9 | pts (640.0, 99.99) | |||||||||||
2 | FRIEDRICH Marion | 1965 | GER | 472.3 | pts (345.0, 45.85) | |||||||||||
3 | STUCCHI Manuela | 1966 | ITA | 447.4 | pts (352.5, 50.80) | |||||||||||
4 | STEIDLE Susanne | 1964 | GER | 433.9 | pts (447.5, 72.73) | |||||||||||
5 | BLASBERY Jackie | 1963 | GBR | 428.7 | pts (450.0, 74.74) | |||||||||||
6 | MATON Jean | 1963 | GBR | 419.8 | pts (465.0, 82.01) | |||||||||||
7 | RESCH Catrin | 1965 | GER | 404.3 | pts (302.5, 47.40) | |||||||||||
8 | STALLAERT Carine | 1963 | BEL | 401.4 | pts (312.5, 50.00) | |||||||||||
9 | KUNKEL Iris | 1964 | GER | 398.9 | pts (385.0, 66.12) | |||||||||||
10 | BLONDAN Daisy | 1959 | FRA | 369.3 | pts (342.5, 62.66) | |||||||||||
11 | RITCHIE Valerie | 1967 | GBR | 367.7 | pts (400.0, 79.35) | |||||||||||
12 | BOCQUET Marie | 1965 | FRA | 367.5 | pts (290.0, 50.90) | |||||||||||
13 | CUTHEL Geraldine | 1960 | GBR | 359.8 | pts (412.5, 88.04) | |||||||||||
14 | BOMMERSBACH Sabine | 1964 | GER | 357.9 | pts (315.0, 58.56) | |||||||||||
15 | JUTILA Annika | 1962 | FIN | 352.0 | pts (400.0, 86.35) | |||||||||||
16 | BANKS Joanna | 1961 | GBR | 343.8 | pts (330.0, 65.61) | |||||||||||
17 | NAARMANN Ines | 1968 | GER | 335.1 | pts (317.5, 64.47) | |||||||||||
18 | M?KINEN Minna | 1968 | FIN | 284.3 | pts (280.0, 67.98) | |||||||||||
19 | HESS Kerstin | 1968 | GER | 267.1 | pts (232.5, 57.73) | |||||||||||
20 | LEROT Viviane | 1959 | BEL | 265.7 | pts (242.5, 61.38) | |||||||||||
Team Points « | ||||||||||||||||
1 | GER | 63 | pts (12+12+12+9+9+9) | |||||||||||||
2 | GBR | 53 | pts (12+12+12+9+8) | |||||||||||||
3 | FIN | 17 | pts (9+8) | |||||||||||||
3 | FRA | 17 | pts (9+8) | |||||||||||||
5 | BEL | 15 | pts (9+6) | |||||||||||||
6 | NED | 12 | pts (12) | |||||||||||||
6 | ITA | 12 | pts (12) | |||||||||||||
WOMEN M50 | summary detail | |||||||||||||||
cat | pl | name | born | team | bwt | squat1 | squat2 | squat3 | bench1 | bench2 | bench3 | dead1 | dead2 | dead3 | total | |
48kg | Tue 01 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | BOULLE Liliane | 1946 | FRA M3 | 46.15 | 85.0 | 52.5 | 55.0 | 57.5 | 105.0 | 110.0 | 252.5 | |||||
52kg | Tue 01 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | BRUDER Monika | 1954 | GER | 50.77 | 110.0 | 120.0 | 127.5 | 60.0 | 65.0 | 115.0 | 125.0 | 130.0 | 322.5 | |||
2 | ARNAL Lucienne | 1957 | FRA | 50.72 | 105.0 | 110.0 | 70.0 | 117.5 | 125.0 | 127.5 | 307.5 | |||||
3 | ROMANO Cecile | 1958 | FRA | 51.73 | 107.5 | 112.5 | 115.0 | 67.5 | 70.0 | 110.0 | 115.0 | 122.5 | 307.5 | |||
56kg | Tue 01 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | LOCATELLI Laura (ITA1957F1) | 1957 | ITA | 55.88 | 150.0 | 85.0 | 175.0 | 410.0 | ||||||||
2 | HERRMANN Klothilde | 1956 | GER | 55.92 | 100.0 | 110.0 | 120.0 | 70.0 | 75.0 | 120.0 | 130.0 | 140.0 | 335.0 | |||
60kg | Tue 01 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | PFEIFFER Friederike | 1952 | AUT | 59.56 | 135.0 | 142.5 | 147.5 | 70.0 | 72.5 | 160.0 | 170.0 | 390.0 | ||||
2 | CALVES Francoise | 1956 | FRA | 59.14 | 100.0 | 110.0 | 112.5 | 62.5 | 65.0 | 115.0 | 120.0 | 297.5 | ||||
3 | RUIZ Isabel | 1953 | ESP | 58.85 | 105.0 | 112.5 | 60.0 | 105.0 | 277.5 | |||||||
- | BAYER Ingvild | 1954 | GER | 59.18 | 65.0 | 70.0 | 132.5 | 142.5 | 145.0 | 0.0 | ||||||
67.5kg | Tue 01 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | THIMM Anita (GER1950F1) | 1950 | GER | 63.00 | 120.0 | 127.5 | 135.0 | 77.5 | 150.0 | 160.0 | 162.5 | 375.0 | ||||
2 | DITTLER Anna (HUN1946F1) | 1946 | HUN | 66.35 | 135.0 | 145.0 | 75.0 | 80.0 | 82.5 | 130.0 | 140.0 | 145.0 | 372.5 | |||
3 | LERCHE Maryse | 1949 | FRA | 65.65 | 112.5 | 117.5 | 72.5 | 75.0 | 77.5 | 125.0 | 132.5 | 137.5 | 332.5 | |||
4 | GR?NHOLM May-Gun | 1955 | FIN | 65.36 | 105.0 | 110.0 | 57.5 | 62.5 | 135.0 | 307.5 | ||||||
75kg | Tue 01 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | SPRONK Mariet | 1955 | NED | 68.48 | 135.0 | 140.0 | 145.0 | 95.0 | 100.0 | 150.0 | 160.0 | 170.0 | 415.0 | |||
2 | BRUNEAU Catherine | 1955 | FRA | 74.84 | 125.0 | 130.0 | 80.0 | 85.0 | 160.0 | 165.0 | 380.0 | |||||
Best Lifter « | ||||||||||||||||
1 | LOCATELLI Laura (ITA1957F1) | 1957 | ITA | 483.2 | pts (410.0, 55.88) | |||||||||||
2 | PFEIFFER Friederike | 1952 | AUT | 437.3 | pts (390.0, 59.56) | |||||||||||
3 | SPRONK Mariet | 1955 | NED | 419.2 | pts (415.0, 68.48) | |||||||||||
4 | BRUDER Monika | 1954 | GER | 409.5 | pts (322.5, 50.77) | |||||||||||
5 | THIMM Anita (GER1950F1) | 1950 | GER | 402.7 | pts (375.0, 63.00) | |||||||||||
6 | HERRMANN Klothilde | 1956 | GER | 394.6 | pts (335.0, 55.92) | |||||||||||
7 | ARNAL Lucienne | 1957 | FRA | 390.8 | pts (307.5, 50.72) | |||||||||||
8 | DITTLER Anna (HUN1946F1) | 1946 | HUN | 384.9 | pts (372.5, 66.35) | |||||||||||
9 | ROMANO Cecile | 1958 | FRA | 384.9 | pts (307.5, 51.73) | |||||||||||
10 | BRUNEAU Catherine | 1955 | FRA | 361.7 | pts (380.0, 74.84) | |||||||||||
11 | LERCHE Maryse | 1949 | FRA | 346.3 | pts (332.5, 65.65) | |||||||||||
12 | BOULLE Liliane | 1946 | FRA M3 | 344.0 | pts (252.5, 46.15) | |||||||||||
13 | CALVES Francoise | 1956 | FRA | 335.4 | pts (297.5, 59.14) | |||||||||||
14 | GR?NHOLM May-Gun | 1955 | FIN | 321.3 | pts (307.5, 65.36) | |||||||||||
15 | RUIZ Isabel | 1953 | ESP | 314.1 | pts (277.5, 58.85) | |||||||||||
16 | BAYER Ingvild | 1954 | GER | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 59.18) | |||||||||||
Team Points « | ||||||||||||||||
1 | FRA | 43 | pts (9+9+9+8+8) | |||||||||||||
2 | GER | 33 | pts (12+12+9) | |||||||||||||
3 | NED | 12 | pts (12) | |||||||||||||
3 | FRA M3 | 12 | pts (12) | |||||||||||||
3 | AUT | 12 | pts (12) | |||||||||||||
3 | ITA | 12 | pts (12) | |||||||||||||
7 | HUN | 9 | pts (9) | |||||||||||||
8 | ESP | 8 | pts (8) | |||||||||||||
9 | FIN | 7 | pts (7) | |||||||||||||
MEN M40 | summary detail | |||||||||||||||
cat | pl | name | born | team | bwt | squat1 | squat2 | squat3 | bench1 | bench2 | bench3 | dead1 | dead2 | dead3 | total | |
56kg | Tue 01 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | RIMPI Penti | 1967 | FIN | 55.80 | 150.0 | 160.0 | 105.0 | 110.0 | 160.0 | 180.0 | 450.0 | |||||
60kg | Fri 04 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | B?RIK Peter | 1963 | SVK | 59.87 | 160.0 | 180.0 | 200.0 | 105.0 | 117.5 | 160.0 | 180.0 | 497.5 | ||||
67.5kg | Fri 04 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | RUSO Karel | 1965 | CZE | 67.46 | 230.0 | 250.0 | 261.0 | 100.0 | 107.5 | 110.0 | 210.0 | 230.0 | 601.0 | |||
2 | ROYTVAND Jan (NOR1963M1) | 1963 | NOR | 66.61 | 225.0 | 235.0 | 125.0 | 135.0 | 140.0 | 205.0 | 215.0 | 590.0 | ||||
3 | TRIQUET Daniel | 1963 | FRA | 65.75 | 185.0 | 195.0 | 125.0 | 130.0 | 132.5 | 210.0 | 220.0 | 547.5 | ||||
4 | ADAM Patrice | 1966 | FRA | 67.13 | 175.0 | 185.0 | 125.0 | 132.5 | 135.0 | 210.0 | 225.0 | 545.0 | ||||
5 | KOTTUSCH Elmar | 1962 | GER | 67.07 | 160.0 | 170.0 | 175.0 | 95.0 | 102.5 | 190.0 | 205.0 | 210.0 | 487.5 | |||
75kg | Fri 04 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | BAALI Kader | 1968 | FRA | 74.75 | 260.0 | 282.5 | 180.0 | 260.0 | 272.5 | 735.0 | ||||||
2 | JIMENEZ Fernando | 1961 | ESP | 73.49 | 240.0 | 250.0 | 170.0 | 175.0 | 180.0 | 240.0 | 252.5 | 682.5 | ||||
3 | DACOSTA Adriano | 1963 | FRA | 73.52 | 240.0 | 250.0 | 170.0 | 175.0 | 180.0 | 240.0 | 252.5 | 682.5 | ||||
4 | MAIXNER Pavel | 1962 | CZE | 75.00 | 210.0 | 110.0 | 125.0 | 225.0 | 240.0 | 575.0 | ||||||
82.5kg | Fri 04 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | HAMPEL Rolf | 1961 | GER | 81.00 | 270.0 | 285.0 | 300.0 | 155.0 | 162.5 | 167.5 | 270.0 | 280.0 | 747.5 | |||
2 | SCHNURR Mario | 1966 | GER | 82.45 | 260.0 | 282.5 | 162.5 | 252.5 | 267.5 | 712.5 | ||||||
3 | ANTTILA Pekka | 1965 | FIN | 82.11 | 270.0 | 285.0 | 300.0 | 155.0 | 160.0 | 240.0 | 250.0 | 710.0 | ||||
4 | ABDELAZIZ Aliaouate | 1965 | FRA | 82.12 | 250.0 | 270.0 | 140.0 | 150.0 | 250.0 | 270.0 | 280.0 | 700.0 | ||||
5 | ADEWALE T.S. | 1965 | GBR | 82.10 | 252.5 | 145.0 | 150.0 | 290.0 | 692.5 | |||||||
6 | DE SOUZA Alberto | 1968 | FRA | 81.90 | 230.0 | 242.5 | 152.5 | 260.0 | 245.0 | 160.0 | 662.5 | |||||
7 | CRISCIONE Piergiorgio | 1961 | ITA | 82.40 | 240.0 | 140.0 | 270.0 | 650.0 | ||||||||
8 | GUISE Philip | 1965 | GBR | 81.86 | 215.0 | 225.0 | 232.5 | 180.0 | 185.0 | 215.0 | 227.5 | 645.0 | ||||
- | RASMUSSEN Erik | 1960 | DEN | 82.26 | 230.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||
- | HUOVINEN Rami | 1964 | FIN | 82.39 | 130.0 | 220.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||
90kg | Fri 04 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | BETTATI Stefano (ITA1968M1) | 1968 | ITA | 89.79 | 302.5 | 315.0 | 170.0 | 300.0 | 785.0 | |||||||
2 | MERAUT Jean Philippe | 1968 | FRA | 88.83 | 240.0 | 260.0 | 272.5 | 180.0 | 185.0 | 260.0 | 275.0 | 280.0 | 737.5 | |||
3 | JAKOB Klaus-Dieter | 1961 | GER | 88.40 | 240.0 | 255.0 | 265.0 | 195.0 | 202.5 | 207.5 | 240.0 | 260.0 | 732.5 | |||
4 | JAREMCZUK Vaclav | 1963 | CZE | 89.92 | 255.0 | 270.0 | 175.0 | 265.0 | 280.0 | 725.0 | ||||||
5 | NORPILA Seppo | 1963 | FIN | 89.89 | 205.0 | 220.0 | 175.0 | 180.0 | 235.0 | 245.0 | 252.5 | 652.5 | ||||
6 | SEKOT Michal | 1961 | CZE | 86.42 | 242.5 | 170.0 | 175.0 | 225.0 | 230.0 | 647.5 | ||||||
7 | HAKKARAINEN Petteri | 1967 | FIN | 89.48 | 225.0 | 235.0 | 240.0 | 155.0 | 230.0 | 250.0 | 645.0 | |||||
100kg | Fri 04 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | OHLSSON Stefan | 1968 | SWE | 93.93 | 280.0 | 300.0 | 190.0 | 200.0 | 260.0 | 270.0 | 280.0 | 780.0 | ||||
2 | GUSTAVSSON Kjel | 1962 | SWE | 93.42 | 260.0 | 280.0 | 152.5 | 280.0 | 300.0 | 305.0 | 737.5 | |||||
3 | POHL Roger | 1962 | GER | 95.80 | 260.0 | 270.0 | 275.0 | 215.0 | 230.0 | 240.0 | 247.5 | 737.5 | ||||
4 | VUONTISVAARA Matti | 1967 | FIN | 99.65 | 250.0 | 265.0 | 225.0 | 230.0 | 242.5 | 732.5 | ||||||
5 | ZIEGLER Thomas | 1967 | GER | 98.38 | 255.0 | 270.0 | 177.5 | 185.0 | 190.0 | 250.0 | 260.0 | 720.0 | ||||
6 | BERTELSEN Søren | 1961 | DEN | 98.15 | 180.0 | 200.0 | 220.0 | 192.5 | 195.0 | 202.5 | 230.0 | 240.0 | 662.5 | |||
7 | TIMONEN Antti | 1961 | FIN | 94.52 | 225.0 | 235.0 | 240.0 | 165.0 | 170.0 | 172.5 | 230.0 | 240.0 | 245.0 | 657.5 | ||
8 | PIRON Roger | 1960 | LUX | 90.73 | 215.0 | 225.0 | 145.0 | 152.5 | 215.0 | 230.0 | 237.5 | 615.0 | ||||
110kg | Sat 05 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | DZIUBA Roman | 1967 | UKR | 99.99 | 330.0 | 345.0 | 205.0 | 215.0 | 300.0 | 860.0 | ||||||
2 | HERMANN Andrej | 1963 | GER | 99.99 | 300.0 | 241.0 | 240.0 | 260.0 | 280.0 | 821.0 | ||||||
3 | KANAT Zoltan | 1962 | CZE | 99.99 | 290.0 | 210.0 | 250.0 | 270.0 | 770.0 | |||||||
4 | ZIMMERMANN Andr | 1968 | GER | 99.99 | 270.0 | 280.0 | 222.5 | 260.0 | 762.5 | |||||||
5 | URBAN Martin | 1968 | CZE | 99.99 | 255.0 | 270.0 | 175.0 | 182.5 | 270.0 | 292.5 | 745.0 | |||||
6 | KAMPL Werner | 1964 | AUT | 99.99 | 225.0 | 250.0 | 270.0 | 160.0 | 170.0 | 265.0 | 282.5 | 722.5 | ||||
- | PERSSON Hakan | 1967 | SWE | 99.99 | 225.0 | 200.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||
125kg | Sat 05 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | HULDEN Stefan (SWE1966M3) | 1966 | SWE | 99.99 | 320.0 | 340.0 | 235.0 | 240.0 | 300.0 | 312.5 | 320.0 | 900.0 | ||||
2 | COLLART Jean-Luc (BEL1959M1) | 1959 | BEL | 99.99 | 320.0 | 340.0 | 210.0 | 217.5 | 290.0 | 310.0 | 867.5 | |||||
3 | RODNEY Andrew | 1965 | GBR | 99.99 | 330.0 | 195.0 | 205.0 | 215.0 | 300.0 | 845.0 | ||||||
4 | FISCHER Martin | 1966 | GER | 99.99 | 280.0 | 190.0 | 280.0 | 300.0 | 320.0 | 790.0 | ||||||
125+kg | Sat 05 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | BLANCHFLOWER James | 1966 | GBR | 99.99 | 347.5 | 362.5 | 372.5 | 257.5 | 267.5 | 285.0 | 297.5 | 937.5 | ||||
2 | ERIKSSON Robert | 1966 | SWE | 99.99 | 335.0 | 350.0 | 360.0 | 230.0 | 240.0 | 300.0 | 900.0 | |||||
3 | KLEIDT Maik | 1968 | GER | 99.99 | 330.0 | 210.0 | 227.5 | 237.5 | 250.0 | 265.0 | 272.5 | 840.0 | ||||
4 | KAIREVICIUS Virginijus | 1960 | LTU | 99.99 | 285.0 | 320.0 | 210.0 | 225.0 | 230.0 | 255.0 | 800.0 | |||||
Best Lifter « | ||||||||||||||||
1 | BLANCHFLOWER James | 1966 | GBR | 570.6 | pts (937.5, 99.99) | |||||||||||
2 | ERIKSSON Robert | 1966 | SWE | 547.8 | pts (900.0, 99.99) | |||||||||||
3 | HULDEN Stefan (SWE1966M3) | 1966 | SWE | 547.8 | pts (900.0, 99.99) | |||||||||||
4 | COLLART Jean-Luc (BEL1959M1) | 1959 | BEL | 528.0 | pts (867.5, 99.99) | |||||||||||
5 | BAALI Kader | 1968 | FRA | 525.0 | pts (735.0, 74.75) | |||||||||||
6 | DZIUBA Roman | 1967 | UKR | 523.4 | pts (860.0, 99.99) | |||||||||||
7 | RODNEY Andrew | 1965 | GBR | 514.3 | pts (845.0, 99.99) | |||||||||||
8 | KLEIDT Maik | 1968 | GER | 511.2 | pts (840.0, 99.99) | |||||||||||
9 | HAMPEL Rolf | 1961 | GER | 506.4 | pts (747.5, 81.00) | |||||||||||
10 | BETTATI Stefano (ITA1968M1) | 1968 | ITA | 501.7 | pts (785.0, 89.79) | |||||||||||
11 | HERMANN Andrej | 1963 | GER | 499.7 | pts (821.0, 99.99) | |||||||||||
12 | JIMENEZ Fernando | 1961 | ESP | 493.4 | pts (682.5, 73.49) | |||||||||||
13 | DACOSTA Adriano | 1963 | FRA | 493.2 | pts (682.5, 73.52) | |||||||||||
14 | OHLSSON Stefan | 1968 | SWE | 487.7 | pts (780.0, 93.93) | |||||||||||
15 | KAIREVICIUS Virginijus | 1960 | LTU | 486.9 | pts (800.0, 99.99) | |||||||||||
16 | FISCHER Martin | 1966 | GER | 480.8 | pts (790.0, 99.99) | |||||||||||
17 | SCHNURR Mario | 1966 | GER | 477.5 | pts (712.5, 82.45) | |||||||||||
18 | ANTTILA Pekka | 1965 | FIN | 477.0 | pts (710.0, 82.11) | |||||||||||
19 | MERAUT Jean Philippe | 1968 | FRA | 474.0 | pts (737.5, 88.83) | |||||||||||
20 | JAKOB Klaus-Dieter | 1961 | GER | 472.0 | pts (732.5, 88.40) | |||||||||||
21 | ABDELAZIZ Aliaouate | 1965 | FRA | 470.2 | pts (700.0, 82.12) | |||||||||||
22 | KANAT Zoltan | 1962 | CZE | 468.6 | pts (770.0, 99.99) | |||||||||||
23 | ADEWALE T.S. | 1965 | GBR | 465.3 | pts (692.5, 82.10) | |||||||||||
24 | ZIMMERMANN Andr | 1968 | GER | 464.1 | pts (762.5, 99.99) | |||||||||||
25 | RUSO Karel | 1965 | CZE | 463.6 | pts (601.0, 67.46) | |||||||||||
26 | JAREMCZUK Vaclav | 1963 | CZE | 463.0 | pts (725.0, 89.92) | |||||||||||
27 | GUSTAVSSON Kjel | 1962 | SWE | 462.3 | pts (737.5, 93.42) | |||||||||||
28 | ROYTVAND Jan (NOR1963M1) | 1963 | NOR | 459.8 | pts (590.0, 66.61) | |||||||||||
29 | POHL Roger | 1962 | GER | 457.0 | pts (737.5, 95.80) | |||||||||||
30 | URBAN Martin | 1968 | CZE | 453.4 | pts (745.0, 99.99) | |||||||||||
31 | VUONTISVAARA Matti | 1967 | FIN | 446.4 | pts (732.5, 99.65) | |||||||||||
32 | DE SOUZA Alberto | 1968 | FRA | 445.8 | pts (662.5, 81.90) | |||||||||||
33 | ZIEGLER Thomas | 1967 | GER | 441.1 | pts (720.0, 98.38) | |||||||||||
34 | KAMPL Werner | 1964 | AUT | 439.7 | pts (722.5, 99.99) | |||||||||||
35 | CRISCIONE Piergiorgio | 1961 | ITA | 435.8 | pts (650.0, 82.40) | |||||||||||
36 | GUISE Philip | 1965 | GBR | 434.1 | pts (645.0, 81.86) | |||||||||||
37 | TRIQUET Daniel | 1963 | FRA | 431.2 | pts (547.5, 65.75) | |||||||||||
38 | B?RIK Peter | 1963 | SVK | 425.1 | pts (497.5, 59.87) | |||||||||||
39 | SEKOT Michal | 1961 | CZE | 422.3 | pts (647.5, 86.42) | |||||||||||
40 | ADAM Patrice | 1966 | FRA | 422.1 | pts (545.0, 67.13) | |||||||||||
41 | NORPILA Seppo | 1963 | FIN | 416.8 | pts (652.5, 89.89) | |||||||||||
42 | HAKKARAINEN Petteri | 1967 | FIN | 413.0 | pts (645.0, 89.48) | |||||||||||
43 | RIMPI Penti | 1967 | FIN | 411.1 | pts (450.0, 55.80) | |||||||||||
44 | TIMONEN Antti | 1961 | FIN | 409.9 | pts (657.5, 94.52) | |||||||||||
45 | MAIXNER Pavel | 1962 | CZE | 409.7 | pts (575.0, 75.00) | |||||||||||
46 | BERTELSEN Søren | 1961 | DEN | 406.3 | pts (662.5, 98.15) | |||||||||||
47 | PIRON Roger | 1960 | LUX | 391.0 | pts (615.0, 90.73) | |||||||||||
48 | KOTTUSCH Elmar | 1962 | GER | 377.8 | pts (487.5, 67.07) | |||||||||||
49 | RASMUSSEN Erik | 1960 | DEN | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 82.26) | |||||||||||
50 | HUOVINEN Rami | 1964 | FIN | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 82.39) | |||||||||||
51 | PERSSON Hakan | 1967 | SWE | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 99.99) | |||||||||||
Team Points « | ||||||||||||||||
1 | GER | 54 | pts (12+9+9+8+8+8) | |||||||||||||
2 | FRA | 51 | pts (12+9+8+8+7+7) | |||||||||||||
3 | CZE | 45 | pts (12+8+7+7+6+5) | |||||||||||||
4 | SWE | 42 | pts (12+12+9+9) | |||||||||||||
5 | FIN | 41 | pts (12+8+7+6+4+4) | |||||||||||||
6 | GBR | 29 | pts (12+8+6+3) | |||||||||||||
7 | ITA | 16 | pts (12+4) | |||||||||||||
8 | UKR | 12 | pts (12) | |||||||||||||
8 | SVK | 12 | pts (12) | |||||||||||||
10 | BEL | 9 | pts (9) | |||||||||||||
10 | NOR | 9 | pts (9) | |||||||||||||
10 | ESP | 9 | pts (9) | |||||||||||||
13 | LTU | 7 | pts (7) | |||||||||||||
14 | AUT | 5 | pts (5) | |||||||||||||
14 | DEN | 5 | pts (5) | |||||||||||||
16 | LUX | 3 | pts (3) | |||||||||||||
MEN M50 | summary detail | |||||||||||||||
cat | pl | name | born | team | bwt | squat1 | squat2 | squat3 | bench1 | bench2 | bench3 | dead1 | dead2 | dead3 | total | |
56kg | Tue 01 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | GIUMMARRA Franco | 1950 | ITA | 55.16 | 175.0 | 190.0 | 40.0 | 195.0 | 425.0 | |||||||
60kg | Thu 03 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | MOISEEV Alexandr | 1954 | BLR | 59.66 | 160.0 | 170.0 | 180.0 | 100.0 | 105.0 | 180.0 | 187.5 | 192.5 | 477.5 | |||
2 | LEINO Timo | 1958 | FIN | 59.63 | 160.0 | 170.0 | 110.0 | 117.5 | 170.0 | 177.5 | 465.0 | |||||
67.5kg | Thu 03 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | LINNA Pauli | 1957 | FIN | 66.91 | 175.0 | 192.5 | 205.0 | 102.5 | 107.5 | 110.0 | 207.5 | 217.5 | 532.5 | |||
2 | CUVELIER Alain | 1953 | FRA | 66.54 | 195.0 | 120.0 | 125.0 | 200.0 | 210.0 | 530.0 | ||||||
3 | IACOMINI Errico | 1949 | GER | 66.24 | 150.0 | 165.0 | 172.5 | 110.0 | 117.5 | 120.0 | 160.0 | 177.5 | 470.0 | |||
4 | MAISTE Heino | 1949 | EST | 67.00 | 130.0 | 75.0 | 82.5 | 87.5 | 182.5 | 400.0 | ||||||
dq | JOHN Dieter | 1955 | AUT | 64.40 | 170.0 | 105.0 | 112.5 | 117.5 | 190.0 | 202.5 | 490.0 | |||||
75kg | Thu 03 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | WALKER Steve | 1956 | GBR | 74.13 | 220.0 | 232.5 | 155.0 | 162.5 | 170.0 | 235.0 | 245.0 | 250.0 | 652.5 | |||
2 | VANDE VELDE Roger | 1951 | BEL | 74.17 | 215.0 | 225.0 | 230.0 | 140.0 | 145.0 | 200.0 | 220.0 | 225.0 | 600.0 | |||
3 | COUTURIER Claude | 1952 | FRA | 73.70 | 205.0 | 215.0 | 220.0 | 135.0 | 225.0 | 235.0 | 590.0 | |||||
4 | GELHAR Carsten | 1957 | GER | 73.80 | 180.0 | 190.0 | 140.0 | 190.0 | 520.0 | |||||||
5 | MACROW Stan | 1949 | GBR | 72.87 | 155.0 | 165.0 | 175.0 | 140.0 | 142.5 | 180.0 | 497.5 | |||||
82.5kg | Thu 03 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | AGOSTINONI Giorgio | 1958 | ITA | 81.37 | 250.0 | 260.0 | 140.0 | 145.0 | 147.5 | 250.0 | 260.0 | 265.0 | 672.5 | |||
2 | DUHEM Marc | 1958 | FRA | 81.28 | 235.0 | 245.0 | 255.0 | 182.5 | 187.5 | 220.0 | 662.5 | |||||
3 | PETRENZ Andreas | 1956 | GER | 81.52 | 240.0 | 175.0 | 225.0 | 235.0 | 237.5 | 652.5 | ||||||
2 | OLLIKAINEN Jorma | 1957 | FIN | 79.96 | 240.0 | 135.0 | 250.0 | 265.0 | 640.0 | |||||||
5 | VENUTO Salvatore | 1957 | ITA | 82.25 | 210.0 | 230.0 | 160.0 | 170.0 | 180.0 | 210.0 | 620.0 | |||||
6 | AMEY Michael | 1949 | GBR | 77.98 | 192.5 | 200.0 | 105.0 | 107.5 | 210.0 | 517.5 | ||||||
90kg | Thu 03 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | MAUCHOSSE Eric | 1958 | FRA | 89.31 | 275.0 | 285.0 | 292.5 | 175.0 | 180.0 | 185.0 | 250.0 | 260.0 | 277.5 | 755.0 | ||
2 | K?NIG Dieter | 1953 | GER | 89.49 | 270.0 | 165.0 | 175.0 | 260.0 | 270.0 | 280.0 | 725.0 | |||||
3 | REISS Frank | 1956 | GER | 89.08 | 225.0 | 245.0 | 170.0 | 180.0 | 185.0 | 215.0 | 645.0 | |||||
- | RIMPIL Pentti | 1956 | FIN | 87.41 | 225.0 | 250.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||
100kg | Thu 03 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | SCHIEBE Siegmund | 1953 | GER | 96.45 | 240.0 | 255.0 | 265.0 | 150.0 | 160.0 | 265.0 | 285.0 | 710.0 | ||||
2 | BARNBROOK Paul | 1957 | GBR | 92.75 | 240.0 | 252.5 | 145.0 | 150.0 | 255.0 | 272.5 | 287.5 | 690.0 | ||||
3 | HOPP Rudiger | 1955 | SWE | 96.35 | 290.0 | 150.0 | 225.0 | 250.0 | 690.0 | |||||||
4 | ZVADA Stefan | 1953 | CZE | 99.58 | 240.0 | 255.0 | 155.0 | 162.5 | 167.5 | 260.0 | 682.5 | |||||
5 | PONNAU Yves | 1952 | FRA | 97.68 | 255.0 | 265.0 | 115.0 | 120.0 | 122.5 | 265.0 | 280.0 | 667.5 | ||||
6 | BELMAS Jean Paul | 1949 | FRA | 98.69 | 245.0 | 262.5 | 267.5 | 115.0 | 237.5 | 250.0 | 257.5 | 640.0 | ||||
7 | LAURSEN Karsten | 1956 | DEN | 91.52 | 207.5 | 145.0 | 150.0 | 160.0 | 210.0 | 222.5 | 232.5 | 600.0 | ||||
8 | SEIDLER Marco | 1958 | GER | 93.71 | 215.0 | 230.0 | 152.5 | 160.0 | 200.0 | 590.0 | ||||||
9 | LINDBLAD Roland | 1954 | SWE | 99.69 | 200.0 | 220.0 | 152.5 | 160.0 | 180.0 | 200.0 | 580.0 | |||||
10 | PIRET Serge | 1958 | BEL | 94.16 | 175.0 | 190.0 | 200.0 | 120.0 | 130.0 | 132.5 | 205.0 | 537.5 | ||||
110kg | Thu 03 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | HOGBERG Thomas | 1957 | SWE | 99.99 | 270.0 | 280.0 | 185.0 | 290.0 | 755.0 | |||||||
2 | DELL Volker | 1957 | GER | 99.99 | 275.0 | 300.0 | 310.0 | 160.0 | 170.0 | 220.0 | 240.0 | 720.0 | ||||
125kg | Thu 03 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | HOLZL Frity | 1956 | AUT | 99.99 | 260.0 | 280.0 | 170.0 | 250.0 | 260.0 | 270.0 | 720.0 | |||||
2 | NILSSON Lennart | 1958 | SWE | 99.99 | 240.0 | 160.0 | 170.0 | 175.0 | 250.0 | 270.0 | 272.5 | 687.5 | ||||
1 | NYGAARD Truls | 1956 | NOR | 99.99 | 170.0 | 220.0 | 170.0 | 180.0 | 210.0 | 600.0 | ||||||
125+kg | Thu 03 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | MRAZEK Milan | 1958 | CZE | 99.99 | 220.0 | 235.0 | 165.0 | 175.0 | 180.0 | 230.0 | 242.5 | 245.0 | 660.0 | |||
2 | TRYGG Christer | 1949 | SWE | 99.99 | 220.0 | 160.0 | 220.0 | 600.0 | ||||||||
Best Lifter « | ||||||||||||||||
1 | MAUCHOSSE Eric | 1958 | FRA | 483.9 | pts (755.0, 89.31) | |||||||||||
2 | WALKER Steve | 1956 | GBR | 468.8 | pts (652.5, 74.13) | |||||||||||
3 | K?NIG Dieter | 1953 | GER | 464.2 | pts (725.0, 89.49) | |||||||||||
4 | HOGBERG Thomas | 1957 | SWE | 459.5 | pts (755.0, 99.99) | |||||||||||
5 | AGOSTINONI Giorgio | 1958 | ITA | 454.3 | pts (672.5, 81.37) | |||||||||||
6 | DUHEM Marc | 1958 | FRA | 447.8 | pts (662.5, 81.28) | |||||||||||
7 | PETRENZ Andreas | 1956 | GER | 440.3 | pts (652.5, 81.52) | |||||||||||
8 | SCHIEBE Siegmund | 1953 | GER | 438.7 | pts (710.0, 96.45) | |||||||||||
9 | HOLZL Frity | 1956 | AUT | 438.2 | pts (720.0, 99.99) | |||||||||||
10 | DELL Volker | 1957 | GER | 438.2 | pts (720.0, 99.99) | |||||||||||
11 | OLLIKAINEN Jorma | 1957 | FIN | 437.1 | pts (640.0, 79.96) | |||||||||||
12 | BARNBROOK Paul | 1957 | GBR | 434.0 | pts (690.0, 92.75) | |||||||||||
13 | VANDE VELDE Roger | 1951 | BEL | 430.9 | pts (600.0, 74.17) | |||||||||||
14 | HOPP Rudiger | 1955 | SWE | 426.5 | pts (690.0, 96.35) | |||||||||||
15 | COUTURIER Claude | 1952 | FRA | 425.6 | pts (590.0, 73.70) | |||||||||||
16 | NILSSON Lennart | 1958 | SWE | 418.4 | pts (687.5, 99.99) | |||||||||||
17 | VENUTO Salvatore | 1957 | ITA | 416.1 | pts (620.0, 82.25) | |||||||||||
18 | ZVADA Stefan | 1953 | CZE | 416.1 | pts (682.5, 99.58) | |||||||||||
19 | REISS Frank | 1956 | GER | 413.9 | pts (645.0, 89.08) | |||||||||||
20 | LINNA Pauli | 1957 | FIN | 413.5 | pts (532.5, 66.91) | |||||||||||
21 | CUVELIER Alain | 1953 | FRA | 413.4 | pts (530.0, 66.54) | |||||||||||
22 | PONNAU Yves | 1952 | FRA | 410.2 | pts (667.5, 97.68) | |||||||||||
23 | MOISEEV Alexandr | 1954 | BLR | 409.4 | pts (477.5, 59.66) | |||||||||||
24 | MRAZEK Milan | 1958 | CZE | 401.7 | pts (660.0, 99.99) | |||||||||||
25 | LEINO Timo | 1958 | FIN | 398.8 | pts (465.0, 59.63) | |||||||||||
26 | GIUMMARRA Franco | 1950 | ITA | 392.7 | pts (425.0, 55.16) | |||||||||||
27 | BELMAS Jean Paul | 1949 | FRA | 391.6 | pts (640.0, 98.69) | |||||||||||
28 | LAURSEN Karsten | 1956 | DEN | 379.8 | pts (600.0, 91.52) | |||||||||||
29 | GELHAR Carsten | 1957 | GER | 374.8 | pts (520.0, 73.80) | |||||||||||
30 | SEIDLER Marco | 1958 | GER | 369.3 | pts (590.0, 93.71) | |||||||||||
31 | IACOMINI Errico | 1949 | GER | 367.9 | pts (470.0, 66.24) | |||||||||||
32 | NYGAARD Truls | 1956 | NOR | 365.2 | pts (600.0, 99.99) | |||||||||||
33 | TRYGG Christer | 1949 | SWE | 365.2 | pts (600.0, 99.99) | |||||||||||
34 | MACROW Stan | 1949 | GBR | 361.8 | pts (497.5, 72.87) | |||||||||||
35 | AMEY Michael | 1949 | GBR | 359.2 | pts (517.5, 77.98) | |||||||||||
36 | LINDBLAD Roland | 1954 | SWE | 353.4 | pts (580.0, 99.69) | |||||||||||
37 | PIRET Serge | 1958 | BEL | 335.7 | pts (537.5, 94.16) | |||||||||||
38 | MAISTE Heino | 1949 | EST | 310.3 | pts (400.0, 67.00) | |||||||||||
39 | RIMPIL Pentti | 1956 | FIN | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 87.41) | |||||||||||
Team Points « | ||||||||||||||||
1 | GER | 54 | pts (12+9+9+8+8+8) | |||||||||||||
2 | FRA | 49 | pts (12+9+9+8+6+5) | |||||||||||||
3 | SWE | 40 | pts (12+9+9+8+2) | |||||||||||||
4 | GBR | 32 | pts (12+9+6+5) | |||||||||||||
5 | ITA | 30 | pts (12+12+6) | |||||||||||||
6 | FIN | 30 | pts (12+9+9) | |||||||||||||
7 | CZE | 19 | pts (12+7) | |||||||||||||
8 | NOR | 12 | pts (12) | |||||||||||||
8 | AUT | 12 | pts (12) | |||||||||||||
8 | BLR | 12 | pts (12) | |||||||||||||
11 | BEL | 10 | pts (9+1) | |||||||||||||
12 | EST | 7 | pts (7) | |||||||||||||
13 | DEN | 4 | pts (4) | |||||||||||||
MEN M60 | summary detail | |||||||||||||||
cat | pl | name | born | team | bwt | squat1 | squat2 | squat3 | bench1 | bench2 | bench3 | dead1 | dead2 | dead3 | total | |
60kg | Wed 02 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | DIEPOLD Alexander (GER1937M1) | 1937 | GER M4 | 59.52 | 145.0 | 150.0 | 155.0 | 105.0 | 110.0 | 145.0 | 150.0 | 152.5 | 417.5 | |||
dq | NIVAULT Marcel | 1933 | FRA M4 | 59.52 | 155.0 | 166.5 | 170.0 | 47.5 | 175.0 | 177.5 | 395.0 | |||||
67.5kg | Tue 01 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | GR?LL Reinhard | 1935 | GER M4 | 66.50 | 150.0 | 90.0 | 92.5 | 95.0 | 190.0 | 435.0 | ||||||
2 | BEAUVERGER Jacques | 1946 | FRA | 66.38 | 142.5 | 147.5 | 90.0 | 182.5 | 190.0 | 427.5 | ||||||
75kg | Tue 01 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | MIELICH Ulrich | 1939 | GER | 69.61 | 75.0 | 85.0 | 90.0 | 65.0 | 72.5 | 120.0 | 127.5 | 132.5 | 295.0 | |||
- | DUMOULIN Jean Louis | 1943 | FRA | 74.00 | 170.0 | 205.0 | 137.5 | 142.5 | 0.0 | |||||||
82.5kg | Wed 02 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | FABRI Janos | 1945 | HUN | 81.26 | 210.0 | 220.0 | 230.0 | 140.0 | 145.0 | 147.5 | 260.0 | 637.5 | ||||
2 | L?DECKE G?nter | 1948 | GER | 82.20 | 205.0 | 215.0 | 220.0 | 135.0 | 137.5 | 140.0 | 220.0 | 230.0 | 590.0 | |||
3 | SCH?TZ Rainer | 1943 | GER | 80.00 | 200.0 | 215.0 | 140.0 | 145.0 | 205.0 | 220.0 | 580.0 | |||||
4 | DE GUEROULT Georges | 1946 | FRA | 81.60 | 180.0 | 190.0 | 105.0 | 115.0 | 200.0 | 210.0 | 515.0 | |||||
5 | MALKAVAARA Heikki | 1945 | FIN | 81.44 | 170.0 | 110.0 | 115.0 | 120.0 | 170.0 | 177.5 | 182.5 | 472.5 | ||||
- | DUDZIAK Michel | 1948 | FRA | 81.29 | 175.0 | 177.5 | 185.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||
90kg | Wed 02 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | SOCHANSKI Stefan | 1948 | POL | 89.55 | 240.0 | 135.0 | 145.0 | 135.0 | 250.0 | 635.0 | ||||||
2 | ELLENDER Michael | 1945 | GBR | 88.90 | 205.0 | 215.0 | 145.0 | 152.5 | 250.0 | 260.0 | 627.5 | |||||
2 | MATTILA Kari | 1945 | SWE | 88.63 | 210.0 | 135.0 | 142.5 | 145.0 | 245.0 | 255.0 | 260.0 | 615.0 | ||||
4 | PIETSCH Hans | 1948 | GER | 86.95 | 200.0 | 212.5 | 157.5 | 162.5 | 200.0 | 205.0 | 580.0 | |||||
5 | CHAZELLE Francois | 1938 | FRA M4 | 88.80 | 195.0 | 100.0 | 105.0 | 110.0 | 230.0 | 535.0 | ||||||
6 | COOPER Edward | 1937 | GBR M4 | 88.30 | 175.0 | 125.0 | 185.0 | 200.0 | 500.0 | |||||||
7 | PUHAKKA Tapani | 1944 | FIN | 88.15 | 145.0 | 115.0 | 127.5 | 180.0 | 195.0 | 200.0 | 472.5 | |||||
100kg | Wed 02 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | BATTISSON David | 1945 | GBR | 93.29 | 215.0 | 225.0 | 155.0 | 160.0 | 240.0 | 255.0 | 640.0 | |||||
2 | JAKOBSSON Stefan | 1947 | SWE | 96.64 | 175.0 | 195.0 | 115.0 | 120.0 | 225.0 | 235.0 | 242.5 | 557.5 | ||||
3 | K?H?RI Tapio | 1946 | FIN | 93.24 | 200.0 | 212.5 | 115.0 | 120.0 | 125.0 | 200.0 | 210.0 | 547.5 | ||||
4 | WISSING Steen | 1945 | DEN | 90.88 | 180.0 | 122.5 | 127.5 | 180.0 | 200.0 | 507.5 | ||||||
5 | KRAUSE Lothar | 1943 | GER | 95.31 | 160.0 | 115.0 | 180.0 | 190.0 | 465.0 | |||||||
6 | FELDMANN Klaus (GER1936M2) | 1936 | GER M4 | 96.93 | 110.0 | 120.0 | 125.0 | 117.5 | 125.0 | 160.0 | 165.0 | 415.0 | ||||
- | ZIMMERMANN Wolfgang | 1941 | CZE | 90.10 | 160.0 | 180.0 | 190.0 | 125.0 | 0.0 | |||||||
- | MENIS Jose | 1948 | FRA | 91.05 | 200.0 | 210.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||
- | LAURITS Mihkel | 1944 | EST | 91.59 | 120.0 | 200.0 | 210.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||
dq | BARKOVIC Tomo | 1948 | SWE | 99.37 | 220.0 | 240.0 | 150.0 | 160.0 | 165.0 | 222.4 | 235.0 | 242.5 | 647.5 | |||
110kg | Wed 02 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | PAVIOT Julien | 1940 | FRA | 99.99 | 195.0 | 205.0 | 215.0 | 125.0 | 135.0 | 140.0 | 240.0 | 262.5 | 617.5 | |||
2 | JAAKKOLA Reijo | 1948 | FIN | 99.99 | 180.0 | 205.0 | 165.0 | 175.0 | 180.0 | 215.0 | 232.5 | 617.5 | ||||
3 | PRIMUS Vaclav | 1948 | CZE | 99.99 | 182.5 | 192.5 | 142.5 | 150.0 | 152.5 | 215.0 | 225.0 | 232.5 | 577.5 | |||
4 | KENNERKNECHT Xaver | 1946 | GER | 99.99 | 205.0 | 105.0 | 110.0 | 220.0 | 240.0 | 555.0 | ||||||
125kg | Wed 02 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | RING Hans | 1945 | SWE | 99.99 | 225.0 | 250.0 | 135.0 | 170.0 | 230.0 | 650.0 | ||||||
2 | ATTELMANN Rudolf | 1936 | GER M4 | 99.99 | 150.0 | 130.0 | 135.0 | 140.0 | 170.0 | 180.0 | 190.0 | 480.0 | ||||
125+kg | Wed 02 Jul 2008 | |||||||||||||||
1 | SMAGUE Daniel | 1947 | FRA | 99.99 | 225.0 | 240.0 | 140.0 | 150.0 | 155.0 | 200.0 | 220.0 | 615.0 | ||||
2 | BOSTROM Georg (SWE1947M1) | 1947 | SWE | 99.99 | 100.0 | 90.0 | 105.0 | 112.5 | 125.0 | 145.0 | 357.5 | |||||
Best Lifter « | ||||||||||||||||
1 | FABRI Janos | 1945 | HUN | 431.0 | pts (637.5, 81.26) | |||||||||||
2 | SOCHANSKI Stefan | 1948 | POL | 406.4 | pts (635.0, 89.55) | |||||||||||
3 | ELLENDER Michael | 1945 | GBR | 403.1 | pts (627.5, 88.90) | |||||||||||
4 | BATTISSON David | 1945 | GBR | 401.5 | pts (640.0, 93.29) | |||||||||||
5 | L?DECKE G?nter | 1948 | GER | 396.1 | pts (590.0, 82.20) | |||||||||||
6 | SCH?TZ Rainer | 1943 | GER | 396.0 | pts (580.0, 80.00) | |||||||||||
7 | MATTILA Kari | 1945 | SWE | 395.7 | pts (615.0, 88.63) | |||||||||||
8 | RING Hans | 1945 | SWE | 395.6 | pts (650.0, 99.99) | |||||||||||
9 | PIETSCH Hans | 1948 | GER | 377.1 | pts (580.0, 86.95) | |||||||||||
10 | JAAKKOLA Reijo | 1948 | FIN | 375.8 | pts (617.5, 99.99) | |||||||||||
11 | PAVIOT Julien | 1940 | FRA | 375.8 | pts (617.5, 99.99) | |||||||||||
12 | SMAGUE Daniel | 1947 | FRA | 374.3 | pts (615.0, 99.99) | |||||||||||
13 | DIEPOLD Alexander (GER1937M1) | 1937 | GER M4 | 358.7 | pts (417.5, 59.52) | |||||||||||
14 | PRIMUS Vaclav | 1948 | CZE | 351.5 | pts (577.5, 99.99) | |||||||||||
15 | DE GUEROULT Georges | 1946 | FRA | 347.3 | pts (515.0, 81.60) | |||||||||||
16 | JAKOBSSON Stefan | 1947 | SWE | 344.2 | pts (557.5, 96.64) | |||||||||||
17 | CHAZELLE Francois | 1938 | FRA M4 | 343.9 | pts (535.0, 88.80) | |||||||||||
18 | K?H?RI Tapio | 1946 | FIN | 343.5 | pts (547.5, 93.24) | |||||||||||
19 | GR?LL Reinhard | 1935 | GER M4 | 339.5 | pts (435.0, 66.50) | |||||||||||
20 | KENNERKNECHT Xaver | 1946 | GER | 337.8 | pts (555.0, 99.99) | |||||||||||
21 | BEAUVERGER Jacques | 1946 | FRA | 334.1 | pts (427.5, 66.38) | |||||||||||
22 | WISSING Steen | 1945 | DEN | 322.4 | pts (507.5, 90.88) | |||||||||||
23 | COOPER Edward | 1937 | GBR M4 | 322.4 | pts (500.0, 88.30) | |||||||||||
24 | MALKAVAARA Heikki | 1945 | FIN | 319.0 | pts (472.5, 81.44) | |||||||||||
25 | PUHAKKA Tapani | 1944 | FIN | 304.9 | pts (472.5, 88.15) | |||||||||||
26 | ATTELMANN Rudolf | 1936 | GER M4 | 292.1 | pts (480.0, 99.99) | |||||||||||
27 | KRAUSE Lothar | 1943 | GER | 288.8 | pts (465.0, 95.31) | |||||||||||
28 | FELDMANN Klaus (GER1936M2) | 1936 | GER M4 | 255.9 | pts (415.0, 96.93) | |||||||||||
29 | MIELICH Ulrich | 1939 | GER | 222.0 | pts (295.0, 69.61) | |||||||||||
30 | BOSTROM Georg (SWE1947M1) | 1947 | SWE | 217.6 | pts (357.5, 99.99) | |||||||||||
31 | DUMOULIN Jean Louis | 1943 | FRA | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 74.00) | |||||||||||
32 | DUDZIAK Michel | 1948 | FRA | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 81.29) | |||||||||||
33 | ZIMMERMANN Wolfgang | 1941 | CZE | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 90.10) | |||||||||||
34 | MENIS Jose | 1948 | FRA | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 91.05) | |||||||||||
35 | LAURITS Mihkel | 1944 | EST | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 91.59) | |||||||||||
Team Points « | ||||||||||||||||
1 | GER | 49 | pts (12+9+8+7+7+6) | |||||||||||||
2 | FRA | 40 | pts (12+12+9+7) | |||||||||||||
3 | SWE | 39 | pts (12+9+9+9) | |||||||||||||
4 | GER M4 | 38 | pts (12+12+9+5) | |||||||||||||
5 | FIN | 27 | pts (9+8+6+4) | |||||||||||||
6 | GBR | 21 | pts (12+9) | |||||||||||||
7 | POL | 12 | pts (12) | |||||||||||||
7 | HUN | 12 | pts (12) | |||||||||||||
9 | CZE | 8 | pts (8) | |||||||||||||
10 | DEN | 7 | pts (7) | |||||||||||||
11 | FRA M4 | 6 | pts (6) | |||||||||||||
12 | GBR M4 | 5 | pts (5) | |||||||||||||
REFEREES | summary detail | |||||||||||||||
cat | name | born | team | note | ||||||||||||
IPF1 | ALOYEV Vasyl | UKR | Jury in case of insuff. # of Cat 1 Referees | |||||||||||||
BEAUVERGER Jacques | FRA | EXAMINATION for II. cat. | ||||||||||||||
IPF2 | BELMAS Jean Paul | FRA | ||||||||||||||
IPF1 | BERTOLETTI Luciano | ITA | Wednesday JURY | |||||||||||||
IPF1 | BOSTROM Georg | SWE | Only for Jury in case of insufficient # of Cat. 1 | |||||||||||||
IPF2 | BOUBEL Bernard | LUX | All | |||||||||||||
IPF1 | BUSSELOT Myriam | BEL | ALL. if necessary in Jury | |||||||||||||
IPF2 | DE LAERE Fran?ois | BEL | Only Friday | |||||||||||||
IPF2 | DEMUTH Pierrette | LUX | All | |||||||||||||
IPF1 | DEPUYTORAC Xavier | FRA | Only Friday | |||||||||||||
IPF2 | DEVILLE Ren | LUX | All | |||||||||||||
IPF2 | DITTLER Anna | HUN | All except TUE | |||||||||||||
IPF1 | FEHER Imre | HUN | All except W2 | |||||||||||||
IPF1 | GNITKA Hans-J?rgen | GER | All | |||||||||||||
IPF1 | GUNNARSSON Goran | SWE | All | |||||||||||||
IPF1 | HATOT Stephane | FRA | Friday JURY | |||||||||||||
IPF1 | HOF?REK Ji? | CZE | All | |||||||||||||
IPF2 | HONKANIEMI Mika | FIN | Tue. Wed. Fri | |||||||||||||
IPF1 | KERR Janis | GBR | All | |||||||||||||
LAGARDERE Nathalie | FRA | EXAMINATION for II. cat. | ||||||||||||||
IPF1 | LAKKSO Joakim | SWE | All | |||||||||||||
IPF2 | LAPLACE Fernand | BEL | Only Friday | |||||||||||||
IPF2 | LOCATELLI Laura | ITA | Wednesday | |||||||||||||
IPF1 | MACROW Stan | GBR | All except M2 - 56-100kg | |||||||||||||
IPF1 | NICOLEAU Ren | FRA | Friday | |||||||||||||
POQUET Michel | FRA | EXAMINATION for II. cat. | ||||||||||||||
IPF2 | THIMM Anita | GER | All on WED. THU. FRI | |||||||||||||
IPF2 | TUDELA Luis | ESP | All Saturday | |||||||||||||
IPF2 | TYMKIV Valeriy | UKR | All | |||||||||||||
IPF1 | UDDEBOM Erik | SWE | All | |||||||||||||
IPF2 | VACEK Miroslav | CZE | Friday - Men MA1 56 ? 75kg | |||||||||||||
IPF1 | VERDONCK Jean-Claude | BEL | All | |||||||||||||
IPF2 | VOSCUL Karl-Heinz | GER | EXAM FOR cat I. | |||||||||||||
IPF1 | ZUTTERMAN Thiery | BEL | All | |||||||||||||
IPF2 | ZWIRCHMAYR Felix | AUT | All excep Saturday | |||||||||||||