home > 2007DEN2
World Bench Press Championships
Wed 30 May to Sat 02 Jun 2007, Thisted DEN.WOMEN SEN | ||||||||||
cat | pl | name | born | team | bwt | bench1 | bench2 | bench3 | result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48kg | Thu 31 May 2007 | |||||||||
1 | FUKUSHIMA Yukako (JPN1970F1) | 1970 | JPN | 47.45 | 107.5 | 112.5 | 115.0 | 115.0 | ||
2 | KOZDRYK Justyna (POL1980F1) | 1980 | POL | 43.13 | 100.0 | 105.0 | 112.5 | 112.5 | ||
3 | SVJANTEKOVA Eva (SVK1973F1) | 1973 | SVK | 47.78 | 92.5 | 95.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | ||
4 | SCHWENGL Ilka (AUT1965F1) | 1965 | AUT | 46.82 | 82.5 | 87.5 | 87.5 | |||
5 | LAUBER Viola | 1964 | GER | 47.48 | 75.0 | 80.0 | 82.5 | 82.5 | ||
6 | SHUTTLEWORTH Maura (USA1976F3) | 1976 | USA | 47.34 | 75.0 | 75.0 | ||||
7 | KISS Melinda | 1976 | HUN | 45.42 | 62.5 | 67.5 | 67.5 | |||
52kg | Thu 31 May 2007 | |||||||||
1 | RANTALA Hanna (FIN1982F1) | 1982 | FIN | 51.81 | 112.5 | 120.0 | 120.0 | |||
2 | DARLING Jill (USA1977F2) | 1977 | USA | 51.38 | 102.5 | 117.5 | 117.5 | |||
3 | SHYNKEVICH Alesia (BLR1984F1) | 1984 | BLR | 51.18 | 112.5 | 112.5 | ||||
4 | NAGAYA Kaori (JPN1963F1) | 1963 | JPN | 51.60 | 107.5 | 112.5 | 112.5 | |||
5 | KITAMURA Junko (RSA1963F1) | 1963 | RSA | 49.70 | 77.5 | 82.5 | 82.5 | |||
SVAHN Hanna (DEN1963F1) | 1963 | DEN | 51.14 | 0.0 | ||||||
56kg | Thu 31 May 2007 | |||||||||
1 | OLSSON Anna (SWE1974F2) | 1974 | SWE | 55.45 | 135.0 | 147.5 | 147.5 | |||
2 | PRACELLA M.Christine (FRA1965F1) | 1965 | FRA | 55.02 | 105.0 | 107.5 | 107.5 | |||
3 | AOKI Chiho (JPN1974F2) | 1974 | JPN | 55.59 | 107.5 | 107.5 | ||||
4 | HOUGAARD Susse (DEN1984F1) | 1984 | DEN | 55.14 | 95.0 | 102.5 | 102.5 | |||
5 | SANDVIK (Balogova) Marcela | 1974 | CZE | 52.41 | 100.0 | 100.0 | ||||
6 | BENTON Bonnie | 1975 | USA | 55.94 | 87.5 | 87.5 | ||||
7 | GAVORNIKOVA Monika (SVK1974F1) | 1974 | SVK | 52.66 | 85.0 | 85.0 | ||||
8 | YOSHIDA Hisako (JPN1951F1) | 1951 | JPN | 54.01 | 77.5 | 77.5 | ||||
SIRKIA Mervi (FIN1972F1) | 1972 | FIN | 54.95 | 0.0 | ||||||
60kg | Fri 01 Jun 2007 | |||||||||
1 | ALTHAUS Tamara | 1976 | GER | 57.49 | 140.0 | 145.0 | 145.0 | |||
2 | NOGLEGAARD Anna-Maria (SWE1968F1) | 1968 | SWE | 59.42 | 127.5 | 127.5 | ||||
3 | BUTAR Ina (BLR1971F1) | 1971 | BLR | 58.40 | 115.0 | 115.0 | ||||
4 | JOHAGE Helene (SWE1967F1) | 1967 | SWE | 58.71 | 90.0 | 90.0 | ||||
5 | BUXBOM Eva (DEN1969F1) | 1969 | DEN | 59.00 | 72.5 | 77.5 | 77.5 | |||
6 | IP Wing-Yuk (HKG1961F1) | 1961 | HKG | 57.94 | 67.5 | 72.5 | 72.5 | |||
7 | BAK Katherine (DEN1981F1) | 1981 | DEN | 59.71 | 67.5 | 67.5 | ||||
LUPALA Anne (FIN1978F1) | 1978 | FIN | 59.44 | 0.0 | ||||||
67.5kg | Fri 01 Jun 2007 | |||||||||
1 | V.BACHHAUS Gundula Fiona | 1981 | GER | 64.77 | 135.0 | 140.0 | 145.0 | 145.0 | ||
2 | THOMPSON Jennifer (USA1973F1) | 1973 | USA | 60.43 | 130.0 | 137.5 | 137.5 | |||
3 | KOMI Yoshiko (JPN1955F1) | 1955 | JPN | 67.05 | 130.0 | 130.0 | ||||
4 | EJLERTSEN Lise (DEN1982F1) | 1982 | DEN | 67.29 | 97.5 | 97.5 | ||||
CELINSKA Katarzyna | 1984 | POL | 62.84 | 0.0 | ||||||
WENDT Anke (GER1978F1) | 1978 | GER | 64.04 | 0.0 | ||||||
75kg | Fri 01 Jun 2007 | |||||||||
1 | NEWMAN Christina (USA1977F3) | 1977 | USA | 74.04 | 135.0 | 150.0 | 161.5 | 161.5 | ||
2 | OBA Kimiko (JPN1954F1) | 1954 | JPN | 72.78 | 140.0 | 140.0 | ||||
3 | ARNTSEN Bente (NOR1976F1) | 1976 | NOR | 67.81 | 120.0 | 125.0 | 125.0 | |||
4 | GIBSON Marian (GBR1964F2) | 1964 | GBR | 72.57 | 125.0 | 125.0 | ||||
5 | BIRNFELD Katja (GER1980F2) | 1980 | GER | 73.46 | 110.0 | 110.0 | ||||
6 | PEDERSEN Annette | 1968 | DEN | 69.07 | 105.0 | 105.0 | ||||
7 | LO Hsiu-Jung (TPE1984F2) | 1984 | TPE | 70.96 | 97.5 | 105.0 | 105.0 | |||
8 | GLOMSTEIN Tone (NOR1964F1) | 1964 | NOR | 74.95 | 105.0 | 105.0 | ||||
9 | SORA Michelle (USA1956F4) | 1956 | USA | 74.78 | 92.5 | 92.5 | ||||
HAUSER Ursula (GER1960F1) | 1960 | GER | 73.55 | 0.0 | ||||||
82.5kg | Sat 02 Jun 2007 | |||||||||
1 | TAKACOVA Hana (CZE1954F1) | 1954 | CZE | 82.05 | 135.0 | 142.5 | 152.5 | 152.5 | ||
2 | HUNG Min-Chu (TPE1983F1) | 1983 | TPE | 82.15 | 140.0 | 145.0 | 145.0 | |||
3 | DOAN Devan (USA1987F2) | 1987 | USA | 79.43 | 135.0 | 142.5 | 142.5 | |||
4 | SZCZEPANIK Dorota (POL1969F1) | 1969 | POL | 82.27 | 122.5 | 127.5 | 130.0 | 130.0 | ||
5 | ULVECZKI Edina | 1981 | HUN | 79.66 | 115.0 | 125.0 | 125.0 | |||
6 | GUTTENBERGER Frieda | 1968 | GER | 77.77 | 110.0 | 110.0 | ||||
90kg | Sat 02 Jun 2007 | |||||||||
1 | STRIK Ielja (NED1973F1) | 1973 | NED | 87.88 | 170.0 | 170.0 | ||||
2 | SLIWINSKA Anna (POL1982F1) | 1982 | POL | 89.61 | 140.0 | 140.0 | ||||
3 | MYNTTINEN Merja (FIN1958F1) | 1958 | FIN | 89.35 | 135.0 | 137.5 | 137.5 | |||
4 | V.D.MEULEN Brenda | 1978 | NED | 89.99 | 125.0 | 135.0 | 135.0 | |||
5 | SPETH Eva (GER1954F1) | 1954 | GER | 89.01 | 125.0 | 125.0 | ||||
6 | BEER Rosemarie (AUT1945F1) | 1945 | AUT | 89.12 | 125.0 | 125.0 | ||||
7 | NIAKHAI Hanna (BLR1978F1) | 1978 | BLR | 84.59 | 115.0 | 115.0 | ||||
90+kg | Sat 02 Jun 2007 | |||||||||
1 | FERRELL Deborah (USA1964F1) | 1964 | USA | 99.99 | 175.0 | 175.0 | ||||
2 | NOKUA Katariina (FIN1973F1) | 1973 | FIN | 99.99 | 145.0 | 152.5 | 152.5 | |||
3 | DZURNAK Stephenie (USA1983F3) | 1983 | USA | 99.99 | 130.0 | 140.0 | 140.0 | |||
4 | LAST Suzanne (GBR1970F1) | 1970 | GBR | 99.99 | 125.0 | 125.0 | ||||
5 | PAWLIK Barbara (POL1959F1) | 1959 | POL | 90.10 | 115.0 | 117.5 | 117.5 | |||
6 | GIMENO Martinez Anna Isabel | 1984 | ESP | 99.99 | 100.0 | 100.0 | ||||
Best Lifter « | ||||||||||
1 | OLSSON Anna (SWE1974F2) | 1974 | SWE | 174.9 | pts (147.5, 55.45) | |||||
2 | ALTHAUS Tamara | 1976 | GER | 167.1 | pts (145.0, 57.49) | |||||
3 | KOZDRYK Justyna (POL1980F1) | 1980 | POL | 160.5 | pts (112.5, 43.13) | |||||
4 | NEWMAN Christina (USA1977F3) | 1977 | USA | 154.8 | pts (161.5, 74.04) | |||||
5 | FUKUSHIMA Yukako (JPN1970F1) | 1970 | JPN | 153.6 | pts (115.0, 47.45) | |||||
6 | V.BACHHAUS Gundula Fiona | 1981 | GER | 152.5 | pts (145.0, 64.77) | |||||
7 | THOMPSON Jennifer (USA1973F1) | 1973 | USA | 152.5 | pts (137.5, 60.43) | |||||
8 | RANTALA Hanna (FIN1982F1) | 1982 | FIN | 150.0 | pts (120.0, 51.81) | |||||
9 | STRIK Ielja (NED1973F1) | 1973 | NED | 148.4 | pts (170.0, 87.88) | |||||
10 | DARLING Jill (USA1977F2) | 1977 | USA | 147.8 | pts (117.5, 51.38) | |||||
11 | FERRELL Deborah (USA1964F1) | 1964 | USA | 145.7 | pts (175.0, 99.99) | |||||
12 | NOGLEGAARD Anna-Maria (SWE1968F1) | 1968 | SWE | 143.2 | pts (127.5, 59.42) | |||||
13 | SHYNKEVICH Alesia (BLR1984F1) | 1984 | BLR | 142.0 | pts (112.5, 51.18) | |||||
14 | NAGAYA Kaori (JPN1963F1) | 1963 | JPN | 141.1 | pts (112.5, 51.60) | |||||
15 | TAKACOVA Hana (CZE1954F1) | 1954 | CZE | 137.6 | pts (152.5, 82.05) | |||||
16 | OBA Kimiko (JPN1954F1) | 1954 | JPN | 135.7 | pts (140.0, 72.78) | |||||
17 | KOMI Yoshiko (JPN1955F1) | 1955 | JPN | 133.3 | pts (130.0, 67.05) | |||||
18 | SVJANTEKOVA Eva (SVK1973F1) | 1973 | SVK | 132.9 | pts (100.0, 47.78) | |||||
19 | BUTAR Ina (BLR1971F1) | 1971 | BLR | 130.9 | pts (115.0, 58.40) | |||||
20 | DOAN Devan (USA1987F2) | 1987 | USA | 130.9 | pts (142.5, 79.43) | |||||
21 | HUNG Min-Chu (TPE1983F1) | 1983 | TPE | 130.8 | pts (145.0, 82.15) | |||||
22 | PRACELLA M.Christine (FRA1965F1) | 1965 | FRA | 128.2 | pts (107.5, 55.02) | |||||
23 | AOKI Chiho (JPN1974F2) | 1974 | JPN | 127.2 | pts (107.5, 55.59) | |||||
24 | ARNTSEN Bente (NOR1976F1) | 1976 | NOR | 127.2 | pts (125.0, 67.81) | |||||
25 | NOKUA Katariina (FIN1973F1) | 1973 | FIN | 127.0 | pts (152.5, 99.99) | |||||
26 | SANDVIK (Balogova) Marcela | 1974 | CZE | 123.9 | pts (100.0, 52.41) | |||||
27 | HOUGAARD Susse (DEN1984F1) | 1984 | DEN | 122.1 | pts (102.5, 55.14) | |||||
28 | GIBSON Marian (GBR1964F2) | 1964 | GBR | 121.4 | pts (125.0, 72.57) | |||||
29 | SLIWINSKA Anna (POL1982F1) | 1982 | POL | 121.2 | pts (140.0, 89.61) | |||||
30 | MYNTTINEN Merja (FIN1958F1) | 1958 | FIN | 119.2 | pts (137.5, 89.35) | |||||
31 | SCHWENGL Ilka (AUT1965F1) | 1965 | AUT | 118.0 | pts (87.5, 46.82) | |||||
32 | SZCZEPANIK Dorota (POL1969F1) | 1969 | POL | 117.2 | pts (130.0, 82.27) | |||||
33 | V.D.MEULEN Brenda | 1978 | NED | 116.7 | pts (135.0, 89.99) | |||||
34 | DZURNAK Stephenie (USA1983F3) | 1983 | USA | 116.6 | pts (140.0, 99.99) | |||||
35 | ULVECZKI Edina | 1981 | HUN | 114.6 | pts (125.0, 79.66) | |||||
36 | LAUBER Viola | 1964 | GER | 110.1 | pts (82.5, 47.48) | |||||
37 | SPETH Eva (GER1954F1) | 1954 | GER | 108.5 | pts (125.0, 89.01) | |||||
38 | BEER Rosemarie (AUT1945F1) | 1945 | AUT | 108.5 | pts (125.0, 89.12) | |||||
39 | KITAMURA Junko (RSA1963F1) | 1963 | RSA | 106.5 | pts (82.5, 49.70) | |||||
40 | BIRNFELD Katja (GER1980F2) | 1980 | GER | 106.0 | pts (110.0, 73.46) | |||||
41 | PEDERSEN Annette | 1968 | DEN | 105.4 | pts (105.0, 69.07) | |||||
42 | GAVORNIKOVA Monika (SVK1974F1) | 1974 | SVK | 104.9 | pts (85.0, 52.66) | |||||
43 | LAST Suzanne (GBR1970F1) | 1970 | GBR | 104.1 | pts (125.0, 99.99) | |||||
44 | LO Hsiu-Jung (TPE1984F2) | 1984 | TPE | 103.5 | pts (105.0, 70.96) | |||||
45 | BENTON Bonnie | 1975 | USA | 103.0 | pts (87.5, 55.94) | |||||
46 | GUTTENBERGER Frieda | 1968 | GER | 102.3 | pts (110.0, 77.77) | |||||
47 | NIAKHAI Hanna (BLR1978F1) | 1978 | BLR | 102.2 | pts (115.0, 84.59) | |||||
48 | JOHAGE Helene (SWE1967F1) | 1967 | SWE | 102.0 | pts (90.0, 58.71) | |||||
49 | PAWLIK Barbara (POL1959F1) | 1959 | POL | 101.5 | pts (117.5, 90.10) | |||||
50 | SHUTTLEWORTH Maura (USA1976F3) | 1976 | USA | 100.3 | pts (75.0, 47.34) | |||||
51 | GLOMSTEIN Tone (NOR1964F1) | 1964 | NOR | 99.9 | pts (105.0, 74.95) | |||||
52 | EJLERTSEN Lise (DEN1982F1) | 1982 | DEN | 99.7 | pts (97.5, 67.29) | |||||
53 | YOSHIDA Hisako (JPN1951F1) | 1951 | JPN | 93.8 | pts (77.5, 54.01) | |||||
54 | KISS Melinda | 1976 | HUN | 93.0 | pts (67.5, 45.42) | |||||
55 | SORA Michelle (USA1956F4) | 1956 | USA | 88.1 | pts (92.5, 74.78) | |||||
56 | BUXBOM Eva (DEN1969F1) | 1969 | DEN | 87.5 | pts (77.5, 59.00) | |||||
57 | GIMENO Martinez Anna Isabel | 1984 | ESP | 83.3 | pts (100.0, 99.99) | |||||
58 | IP Wing-Yuk (HKG1961F1) | 1961 | HKG | 83.1 | pts (72.5, 57.94) | |||||
59 | BAK Katherine (DEN1981F1) | 1981 | DEN | 75.5 | pts (67.5, 59.71) | |||||
60 | SVAHN Hanna (DEN1963F1) | 1963 | DEN | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 51.14) | |||||
61 | SIRKIA Mervi (FIN1972F1) | 1972 | FIN | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 54.95) | |||||
62 | LUPALA Anne (FIN1978F1) | 1978 | FIN | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 59.44) | |||||
63 | CELINSKA Katarzyna | 1984 | POL | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 62.84) | |||||
64 | WENDT Anke (GER1978F1) | 1978 | GER | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 64.04) | |||||
65 | HAUSER Ursula (GER1960F1) | 1960 | GER | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 73.55) | |||||
Team Points » | ||||||||||
1 | USA | 58 | pts (12+12+9+9+8+8) | |||||||
2 | GER | 47 | pts (12+12+6+6+6+5) | |||||||
3 | JPN | 47 | pts (12+9+8+8+7+3) | |||||||
MEN SEN | ||||||||||
cat | pl | name | born | team | bwt | bench1 | bench2 | bench3 | result | |
56kg | Thu 31 May 2007 | |||||||||
1 | KRAFT Anton (DEN1962M4) | 1962 | DEN | 55.80 | 172.5 | 185.0 | 185.0 | |||
2 | IKEDA Naoya (JPN1970M1) | 1970 | JPN | 55.77 | 170.0 | 170.0 | ||||
3 | WSZOLA Dariusz (POL1978M3) | 1978 | POL | 55.65 | 152.5 | 160.0 | 160.0 | |||
4 | KLEIN Christian (GER1970M1) | 1970 | GER | 54.89 | 147.5 | 152.5 | 152.5 | |||
5 | KOLSOVSKY Stefan (SVK1961M2) | 1961 | SVK | 55.75 | 145.0 | 145.0 | ||||
6 | SORENSEN Mikkel (DEN1977M1) | 1977 | DEN | 54.82 | 130.0 | 137.5 | 137.5 | |||
7 | MANUKYAN Sevak | 1983 | ARM | 55.46 | 105.0 | 105.0 | ||||
60kg | Thu 31 May 2007 | |||||||||
1 | NAKAYAMA Hisayuki (JPN1963M1) | 1963 | JPN | 58.80 | 182.5 | 190.0 | 190.0 | |||
2 | HSIEH Tsung-Ting (TPE1982M1) | 1982 | TPE | 59.29 | 182.5 | 190.0 | 190.0 | |||
3 | KAIKKONEN Samuli | 1984 | FIN | 59.30 | 165.0 | 165.0 | ||||
4 | CHRZANOWSKI Tomasz (POL1980M1) | 1980 | POL | 59.50 | 160.0 | 160.0 | ||||
5 | ADDENET Berenger | 1982 | FRA | 59.55 | 155.0 | 160.0 | 160.0 | |||
6 | NIELSEN Michael (DEN1981M3) | 1981 | DEN | 59.40 | 140.0 | 140.0 | ||||
7 | POPOVICS Zsolt (HUN1975M1) | 1975 | HUN | 58.39 | 110.0 | 110.0 | ||||
PETRENCAK Steve (USA1968M10) | 1968 | USA | 59.75 | 0.0 | ||||||
67.5kg | Thu 31 May 2007 | |||||||||
1 | TAKAHASHI Keisuke (JPN1973M2) | 1973 | JPN | 67.31 | 207.5 | 212.5 | 215.0 | 215.0 | ||
2 | SAVOLAINEN Antti (FIN1978M6) | 1978 | FIN | 67.32 | 195.0 | 195.0 | ||||
3 | NIKKILA Tuomas (FIN1978M1) | 1978 | FIN | 67.25 | 185.0 | 185.0 | ||||
4 | DAOUD Eric | 1977 | FRA | 66.51 | 165.0 | 172.5 | 180.0 | 180.0 | ||
5 | SHOMALISTOS Harry | 1987 | RSA | 63.40 | 130.0 | 130.0 | ||||
6 | NEALE Michael | 1985 | GBR | 66.12 | 110.0 | 120.0 | 125.0 | 125.0 | ||
SMITH Joseph | 1976 | USA | 66.79 | 0.0 | ||||||
HUK Andrey | 1979 | BLR | 67.04 | 0.0 | ||||||
75kg | Thu 31 May 2007 | |||||||||
1 | HARA Michael (USA1960M4) | 1960 | USA | 74.50 | 232.5 | 242.5 | 250.0 | 250.0 | ||
2 | SCHICK Markus (GER1976M1) | 1976 | GER | 73.62 | 235.0 | 235.0 | ||||
3 | MIYAKE Toru (JPN1985M1) | 1985 | JPN | 74.11 | 210.0 | 210.0 | ||||
4 | ROSALES Richie | 1976 | PHI | 74.79 | 202.5 | 202.5 | ||||
5 | HAAPAMAKI Jani | 1979 | FIN | 73.62 | 195.0 | 195.0 | ||||
6 | VALLAZZA Gerhard (AUT1970M2) | 1970 | AUT | 73.89 | 187.5 | 187.5 | ||||
7 | GILBERT Oliver (GBR1981M10) | 1981 | GBR | 74.48 | 160.0 | 167.5 | 172.5 | 172.5 | ||
SELBERG Amit (SWE1976M2) | 1976 | SWE | 71.50 | 0.0 | ||||||
HEDMAN Christian (SWE1982M2) | 1982 | SWE | 73.05 | 0.0 | ||||||
82.5kg | Fri 01 Jun 2007 | |||||||||
1 | WATANABE Yuji (JPN1980M1) | 1980 | JPN | 81.09 | 250.0 | 250.0 | ||||
2 | THURMAN Daniel | 1968 | USA | 82.12 | 250.0 | 250.0 | ||||
3 | WEGIERA Jan (POL1965M1) | 1965 | POL | 82.30 | 250.0 | 250.0 | ||||
4 | PINGUET Cyril (FRA1972M2) | 1972 | FRA | 81.49 | 220.0 | 220.0 | ||||
5 | NAHELA Maksim | 1986 | BLR | 81.74 | 220.0 | 220.0 | ||||
6 | BAR Yuval (AUS1973M1) | 1973 | AUS | 81.00 | 210.0 | 210.0 | ||||
KODAMA Daiki (JPN1979M2) | 1979 | JPN | 78.16 | 0.0 | ||||||
KIRCHNER Lance (USA1974M1) | 1974 | USA | 81.38 | 0.0 | ||||||
HEGGESTAD Thor Henning | 1975 | NOR | 82.06 | 0.0 | ||||||
DIESEN Sverre (NOR1970M1) | 1970 | NOR | 82.27 | 0.0 | ||||||
90kg | Fri 01 Jun 2007 | |||||||||
1 | CIERI Dennis (USA1968M2) | 1968 | USA | 89.29 | 265.0 | 265.0 | ||||
2 | JADER Fredrick | 1979 | SWE | 89.33 | 257.5 | 257.5 | ||||
3 | KISHIMOTO Yoichi (JPN1977M1) | 1977 | JPN | 89.75 | 240.0 | 250.0 | 250.0 | |||
4 | WETZSTEIN Thomas (AUT1974M1) | 1974 | AUT | 89.54 | 240.0 | 240.0 | ||||
5 | WESTERHOLM Stefan (FIN1980M2) | 1980 | FIN | 89.07 | 230.0 | 230.0 | ||||
6 | TUONONEN Juha | 1968 | FIN | 88.53 | 220.0 | 220.0 | ||||
7 | SALBY Kim | 1961 | DEN | 89.81 | 195.0 | 200.0 | 207.5 | 207.5 | ||
8 | OYE Dag Runar (NOR1978M1) | 1978 | NOR | 83.11 | 205.0 | 205.0 | ||||
9 | TUTT Mitchel | 1985 | GBR | 89.32 | 185.0 | 185.0 | ||||
BLANQUEZ Moya Jose Francisco | 1974 | ESP | 87.64 | 0.0 | ||||||
MAHLAKWANE George | 1973 | RSA | 87.64 | 0.0 | ||||||
BAST Jan (GER1977M1) | 1977 | GER | 89.12 | 0.0 | ||||||
MARKWAT Marek (POL1952M1) | 1952 | POL | 89.81 | 0.0 | ||||||
100kg | Fri 01 Jun 2007 | |||||||||
1 | KOLTONSKI Karol (POL1983M3) | 1983 | POL | 99.10 | 260.0 | 267.5 | 272.5 | 272.5 | ||
2 | HAASE Uwe | 1964 | GER | 96.75 | 262.5 | 267.5 | 267.5 | |||
3 | ANDERSON Timothy (USA1972M4) | 1972 | USA | 99.40 | 262.5 | 262.5 | ||||
4 | BECK Oliver (GER1975M1) | 1975 | GER | 99.90 | 235.0 | 240.0 | 240.0 | |||
5 | AAS Oystein | 1974 | NOR | 98.86 | 230.0 | 237.5 | 237.5 | |||
6 | GREEN Martin (GBR1974M1) | 1974 | GBR | 98.89 | 237.5 | 237.5 | ||||
7 | ENCINAS Vincent (FRA1964M1) | 1964 | FRA | 95.54 | 225.0 | 235.0 | 235.0 | |||
8 | FARSTAD Svein Olav (NOR1965M2) | 1965 | NOR | 96.50 | 235.0 | 235.0 | ||||
9 | RAI Puneet | 1978 | IND | 92.06 | 140.0 | 150.0 | 150.0 | |||
BEYON Frederic | 1975 | FRA | 95.49 | 0.0 | ||||||
MARRAMA Rick | 1982 | USA | 96.10 | 0.0 | ||||||
CHIDA Kohei (JPN1968M2) | 1968 | JPN | 98.49 | 0.0 | ||||||
GASIENICA-MAKOWSKI Stanislaw | 1973 | POL | 98.89 | 0.0 | ||||||
SORENSEN Thomas | 1981 | DEN | 99.37 | 0.0 | ||||||
SOHLMAN Jarmo (FIN1969M1) | 1969 | FIN | 99.62 | 0.0 | ||||||
HARA Shinichi (JPN1973M3) | 1973 | JPN | 99.64 | 0.0 | ||||||
TWYCROSS-LEWIS Richard (GBR1976M1) | 1976 | GBR | 99.79 | 0.0 | ||||||
JALDEFORS Mikael (SWE1966M2) | 1966 | SWE | 99.90 | 0.0 | ||||||
110kg | Fri 01 Jun 2007 | |||||||||
1 | BRYNIARSKI Oliweir | 1981 | POL | 99.99 | 265.0 | 265.0 | ||||
2 | DOAN David (USA1964M4) | 1964 | USA | 99.99 | 257.5 | 257.5 | ||||
3 | PULLINEN Sami (FIN1983M3) | 1983 | FIN | 99.99 | 257.5 | 257.5 | ||||
4 | HADRYSIAK Mariusz (POL1961M2) | 1961 | POL | 99.99 | 255.0 | 255.0 | ||||
5 | BAK Sune (DEN1974M2) | 1974 | DEN | 99.99 | 240.0 | 245.0 | 250.0 | 250.0 | ||
6 | HENRIKSSON Anders | 1975 | SWE | 99.99 | 250.0 | 250.0 | ||||
7 | BERKE Lorand | 1979 | HUN | 99.99 | 210.0 | 235.0 | 242.5 | 242.5 | ||
8 | SCHAUER Kornel | 1977 | HUN | 99.99 | 240.0 | 240.0 | ||||
9 | MIKKELSEN Lars (DEN1962M1) | 1962 | DEN | 99.99 | 240.0 | 240.0 | ||||
10 | SINGH Pinda | 1980 | GBR | 99.99 | 235.0 | 235.0 | ||||
11 | LEESMANN Kaido (EST1969M1) | 1969 | EST | 99.99 | 230.0 | 230.0 | ||||
12 | V.D.VEN Ad | 1973 | NED | 99.99 | 220.0 | 220.0 | ||||
13 | WANG Yung Ching | 1978 | TPE | 99.99 | 210.0 | 210.0 | ||||
KIRCHER Achim (GER1968M1) | 1968 | GER | 99.99 | 0.0 | ||||||
KREJCA Zbynek (CZE1974M2) | 1974 | CZE | 99.99 | 0.0 | ||||||
NILSSON Per (SWE1974M2) | 1974 | SWE | 99.99 | 0.0 | ||||||
125kg | Sat 02 Jun 2007 | |||||||||
1 | MIDOTE Daisuke (JPN1972M1) | 1972 | JPN | 99.99 | 302.5 | 315.0 | 315.0 | |||
2 | HIRVONEN Marcus (SWE1976M1) | 1976 | SWE | 99.99 | 302.5 | 312.5 | 312.5 | |||
3 | HOLTE Roy (NOR1970M2) | 1970 | NOR | 99.99 | 300.0 | 300.0 | ||||
4 | REJEK Artur | 1972 | POL | 99.99 | 270.0 | 280.0 | 280.0 | |||
5 | FURESUND Kjell (NOR1966M1) | 1966 | NOR | 99.99 | 265.0 | 272.5 | 277.5 | 277.5 | ||
6 | CHANG Pao Lung | 1977 | TPE | 99.99 | 245.0 | 260.0 | 260.0 | |||
7 | STEGELMAN Jacob | 1980 | DEN | 99.99 | 242.5 | 242.5 | ||||
8 | HOEN Markus | 1966 | GER | 99.99 | 240.0 | 240.0 | ||||
9 | JABAR Adnan Muhhammad | 1983 | PAK | 99.99 | 160.0 | 160.0 | ||||
ENZINGER Ewald | 1966 | AUT | 99.99 | 0.0 | ||||||
125+kg | Sat 02 Jun 2007 | |||||||||
1 | SANDVIK Kenneth (FIN1975M1) | 1975 | FIN | 99.99 | 337.5 | 337.5 | ||||
2 | SVENSSON Frederik | 1979 | SWE | 99.99 | 335.0 | 335.0 | ||||
3 | WAHLQVIST Johnny (SWE1973M3) | 1973 | SWE | 99.99 | 310.0 | 335.0 | 335.0 | |||
4 | LEHTO Ove (FIN1972M1) | 1972 | FIN | 99.99 | 310.0 | 320.0 | 320.0 | |||
5 | MULLER Charl (RSA1975M1) | 1975 | RSA | 99.99 | 285.0 | 285.0 | ||||
6 | FJOREN Trond (NOR1966M2) | 1966 | NOR | 99.99 | 275.0 | 280.0 | 280.0 | |||
7 | EHLIGER Andreas (GER1978M1) | 1978 | GER | 99.99 | 265.0 | 275.0 | 275.0 | |||
8 | MCCOLL Alastair (NOR1981M1) | 1981 | NOR | 99.99 | 255.0 | 262.5 | 270.0 | 270.0 | ||
10 | THOMAS Rob (GBR1971M3) | 1971 | GBR | 99.99 | 260.0 | 260.0 | ||||
9 | KASA Kalman | 1972 | HUN | 99.99 | 250.0 | 260.0 | 260.0 | |||
11 | FISKER Knudsen Jan | 1974 | DEN | 99.99 | 255.0 | 255.0 | ||||
GILLESPIE William | 1959 | USA | 99.99 | 0.0 | ||||||
HAVRDA Jiri (CZE1974M1) | 1974 | CZE | 99.99 | 0.0 | ||||||
KRONEMANN Wulff (GER1967M1) | 1967 | GER | 99.99 | 0.0 | ||||||
LEALIIFANO Kennwach George? | 1969 | SAM | 99.99 | 0.0 | ||||||
STAERKJAER Niels (DEN1966M1) | 1966 | DEN | 99.99 | 0.0 | ||||||
Best Lifter « | ||||||||||
1 | SANDVIK Kenneth (FIN1975M1) | 1975 | FIN | 205.4 | pts (337.5, 99.99) | |||||
2 | SVENSSON Frederik | 1979 | SWE | 203.9 | pts (335.0, 99.99) | |||||
3 | WAHLQVIST Johnny (SWE1973M3) | 1973 | SWE | 203.9 | pts (335.0, 99.99) | |||||
4 | LEHTO Ove (FIN1972M1) | 1972 | FIN | 194.8 | pts (320.0, 99.99) | |||||
5 | MIDOTE Daisuke (JPN1972M1) | 1972 | JPN | 191.7 | pts (315.0, 99.99) | |||||
6 | HIRVONEN Marcus (SWE1976M1) | 1976 | SWE | 190.2 | pts (312.5, 99.99) | |||||
7 | HOLTE Roy (NOR1970M2) | 1970 | NOR | 182.6 | pts (300.0, 99.99) | |||||
8 | HARA Michael (USA1960M4) | 1960 | USA | 179.0 | pts (250.0, 74.50) | |||||
9 | MULLER Charl (RSA1975M1) | 1975 | RSA | 173.5 | pts (285.0, 99.99) | |||||
10 | REJEK Artur | 1972 | POL | 170.4 | pts (280.0, 99.99) | |||||
11 | FJOREN Trond (NOR1966M2) | 1966 | NOR | 170.4 | pts (280.0, 99.99) | |||||
12 | CIERI Dennis (USA1968M2) | 1968 | USA | 169.9 | pts (265.0, 89.29) | |||||
13 | SCHICK Markus (GER1976M1) | 1976 | GER | 169.7 | pts (235.0, 73.62) | |||||
14 | WATANABE Yuji (JPN1980M1) | 1980 | JPN | 169.2 | pts (250.0, 81.09) | |||||
15 | KRAFT Anton (DEN1962M4) | 1962 | DEN | 169.0 | pts (185.0, 55.80) | |||||
16 | FURESUND Kjell (NOR1966M1) | 1966 | NOR | 168.9 | pts (277.5, 99.99) | |||||
17 | THURMAN Daniel | 1968 | USA | 167.9 | pts (250.0, 82.12) | |||||
18 | WEGIERA Jan (POL1965M1) | 1965 | POL | 167.7 | pts (250.0, 82.30) | |||||
19 | EHLIGER Andreas (GER1978M1) | 1978 | GER | 167.4 | pts (275.0, 99.99) | |||||
20 | KOLTONSKI Karol (POL1983M3) | 1983 | POL | 166.4 | pts (272.5, 99.10) | |||||
21 | TAKAHASHI Keisuke (JPN1973M2) | 1973 | JPN | 166.1 | pts (215.0, 67.31) | |||||
22 | NAKAYAMA Hisayuki (JPN1963M1) | 1963 | JPN | 165.1 | pts (190.0, 58.80) | |||||
23 | HAASE Uwe | 1964 | GER | 165.1 | pts (267.5, 96.75) | |||||
24 | JADER Fredrick | 1979 | SWE | 165.0 | pts (257.5, 89.33) | |||||
25 | MCCOLL Alastair (NOR1981M1) | 1981 | NOR | 164.3 | pts (270.0, 99.99) | |||||
26 | HSIEH Tsung-Ting (TPE1982M1) | 1982 | TPE | 163.8 | pts (190.0, 59.29) | |||||
27 | BRYNIARSKI Oliweir | 1981 | POL | 161.3 | pts (265.0, 99.99) | |||||
28 | ANDERSON Timothy (USA1972M4) | 1972 | USA | 160.1 | pts (262.5, 99.40) | |||||
29 | KISHIMOTO Yoichi (JPN1977M1) | 1977 | JPN | 159.8 | pts (250.0, 89.75) | |||||
30 | CHANG Pao Lung | 1977 | TPE | 158.2 | pts (260.0, 99.99) | |||||
31 | KASA Kalman | 1972 | HUN | 158.2 | pts (260.0, 99.99) | |||||
32 | THOMAS Rob (GBR1971M3) | 1971 | GBR | 158.2 | pts (260.0, 99.99) | |||||
33 | DOAN David (USA1964M4) | 1964 | USA | 156.7 | pts (257.5, 99.99) | |||||
34 | PULLINEN Sami (FIN1983M3) | 1983 | FIN | 156.7 | pts (257.5, 99.99) | |||||
35 | IKEDA Naoya (JPN1970M1) | 1970 | JPN | 155.4 | pts (170.0, 55.77) | |||||
36 | HADRYSIAK Mariusz (POL1961M2) | 1961 | POL | 155.2 | pts (255.0, 99.99) | |||||
37 | FISKER Knudsen Jan | 1974 | DEN | 155.2 | pts (255.0, 99.99) | |||||
38 | WETZSTEIN Thomas (AUT1974M1) | 1974 | AUT | 153.6 | pts (240.0, 89.54) | |||||
39 | BAK Sune (DEN1974M2) | 1974 | DEN | 152.2 | pts (250.0, 99.99) | |||||
40 | HENRIKSSON Anders | 1975 | SWE | 152.2 | pts (250.0, 99.99) | |||||
41 | MIYAKE Toru (JPN1985M1) | 1985 | JPN | 150.9 | pts (210.0, 74.11) | |||||
42 | SAVOLAINEN Antti (FIN1978M6) | 1978 | FIN | 150.7 | pts (195.0, 67.32) | |||||
43 | PINGUET Cyril (FRA1972M2) | 1972 | FRA | 148.5 | pts (220.0, 81.49) | |||||
44 | NAHELA Maksim | 1986 | BLR | 148.2 | pts (220.0, 81.74) | |||||
45 | WESTERHOLM Stefan (FIN1980M2) | 1980 | FIN | 147.6 | pts (230.0, 89.07) | |||||
46 | BERKE Lorand | 1979 | HUN | 147.6 | pts (242.5, 99.99) | |||||
47 | STEGELMAN Jacob | 1980 | DEN | 147.6 | pts (242.5, 99.99) | |||||
48 | WSZOLA Dariusz (POL1978M3) | 1978 | POL | 146.6 | pts (160.0, 55.65) | |||||
49 | BECK Oliver (GER1975M1) | 1975 | GER | 146.1 | pts (240.0, 99.90) | |||||
50 | SCHAUER Kornel | 1977 | HUN | 146.1 | pts (240.0, 99.99) | |||||
51 | MIKKELSEN Lars (DEN1962M1) | 1962 | DEN | 146.1 | pts (240.0, 99.99) | |||||
52 | HOEN Markus | 1966 | GER | 146.1 | pts (240.0, 99.99) | |||||
53 | ENCINAS Vincent (FRA1964M1) | 1964 | FRA | 145.8 | pts (235.0, 95.54) | |||||
54 | AAS Oystein | 1974 | NOR | 145.2 | pts (237.5, 98.86) | |||||
55 | GREEN Martin (GBR1974M1) | 1974 | GBR | 145.2 | pts (237.5, 98.89) | |||||
56 | FARSTAD Svein Olav (NOR1965M2) | 1965 | NOR | 145.2 | pts (235.0, 96.50) | |||||
57 | ROSALES Richie | 1976 | PHI | 144.6 | pts (202.5, 74.79) | |||||
58 | NIKKILA Tuomas (FIN1978M1) | 1978 | FIN | 143.1 | pts (185.0, 67.25) | |||||
59 | SINGH Pinda | 1980 | GBR | 143.0 | pts (235.0, 99.99) | |||||
60 | BAR Yuval (AUS1973M1) | 1973 | AUS | 142.3 | pts (210.0, 81.00) | |||||
61 | KAIKKONEN Samuli | 1984 | FIN | 142.2 | pts (165.0, 59.30) | |||||
62 | TUONONEN Juha | 1968 | FIN | 141.6 | pts (220.0, 88.53) | |||||
63 | KLEIN Christian (GER1970M1) | 1970 | GER | 141.6 | pts (152.5, 54.89) | |||||
64 | HAAPAMAKI Jani | 1979 | FIN | 140.8 | pts (195.0, 73.62) | |||||
65 | DAOUD Eric | 1977 | FRA | 140.4 | pts (180.0, 66.51) | |||||
66 | LEESMANN Kaido (EST1969M1) | 1969 | EST | 140.0 | pts (230.0, 99.99) | |||||
67 | CHRZANOWSKI Tomasz (POL1980M1) | 1980 | POL | 137.5 | pts (160.0, 59.50) | |||||
68 | ADDENET Berenger | 1982 | FRA | 137.4 | pts (160.0, 59.55) | |||||
69 | OYE Dag Runar (NOR1978M1) | 1978 | NOR | 136.7 | pts (205.0, 83.11) | |||||
70 | VALLAZZA Gerhard (AUT1970M2) | 1970 | AUT | 135.0 | pts (187.5, 73.89) | |||||
71 | V.D.VEN Ad | 1973 | NED | 133.9 | pts (220.0, 99.99) | |||||
72 | SALBY Kim | 1961 | DEN | 132.6 | pts (207.5, 89.81) | |||||
73 | KOLSOVSKY Stefan (SVK1961M2) | 1961 | SVK | 132.6 | pts (145.0, 55.75) | |||||
74 | SORENSEN Mikkel (DEN1977M1) | 1977 | DEN | 127.8 | pts (137.5, 54.82) | |||||
75 | WANG Yung Ching | 1978 | TPE | 127.8 | pts (210.0, 99.99) | |||||
76 | GILBERT Oliver (GBR1981M10) | 1981 | GBR | 123.5 | pts (172.5, 74.48) | |||||
77 | NIELSEN Michael (DEN1981M3) | 1981 | DEN | 120.5 | pts (140.0, 59.40) | |||||
78 | TUTT Mitchel | 1985 | GBR | 118.6 | pts (185.0, 89.32) | |||||
79 | SHOMALISTOS Harry | 1987 | RSA | 105.6 | pts (130.0, 63.40) | |||||
80 | NEALE Michael | 1985 | GBR | 98.0 | pts (125.0, 66.12) | |||||
81 | JABAR Adnan Muhhammad | 1983 | PAK | 97.4 | pts (160.0, 99.99) | |||||
82 | MANUKYAN Sevak | 1983 | ARM | 96.5 | pts (105.0, 55.46) | |||||
83 | POPOVICS Zsolt (HUN1975M1) | 1975 | HUN | 96.2 | pts (110.0, 58.39) | |||||
84 | RAI Puneet | 1978 | IND | 94.7 | pts (150.0, 92.06) | |||||
85 | PETRENCAK Steve (USA1968M10) | 1968 | USA | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 59.75) | |||||
86 | SMITH Joseph | 1976 | USA | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 66.79) | |||||
87 | HUK Andrey | 1979 | BLR | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 67.04) | |||||
88 | SELBERG Amit (SWE1976M2) | 1976 | SWE | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 71.50) | |||||
89 | HEDMAN Christian (SWE1982M2) | 1982 | SWE | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 73.05) | |||||
90 | KODAMA Daiki (JPN1979M2) | 1979 | JPN | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 78.16) | |||||
91 | KIRCHNER Lance (USA1974M1) | 1974 | USA | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 81.38) | |||||
92 | HEGGESTAD Thor Henning | 1975 | NOR | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 82.06) | |||||
93 | DIESEN Sverre (NOR1970M1) | 1970 | NOR | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 82.27) | |||||
94 | MAHLAKWANE George | 1973 | RSA | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 87.64) | |||||
95 | BLANQUEZ Moya Jose Francisco | 1974 | ESP | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 87.64) | |||||
96 | BAST Jan (GER1977M1) | 1977 | GER | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 89.12) | |||||
97 | MARKWAT Marek (POL1952M1) | 1952 | POL | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 89.81) | |||||
98 | BEYON Frederic | 1975 | FRA | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 95.49) | |||||
99 | MARRAMA Rick | 1982 | USA | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 96.10) | |||||
100 | CHIDA Kohei (JPN1968M2) | 1968 | JPN | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 98.49) | |||||
101 | GASIENICA-MAKOWSKI Stanislaw | 1973 | POL | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 98.89) | |||||
102 | SORENSEN Thomas | 1981 | DEN | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 99.37) | |||||
103 | SOHLMAN Jarmo (FIN1969M1) | 1969 | FIN | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 99.62) | |||||
104 | HARA Shinichi (JPN1973M3) | 1973 | JPN | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 99.64) | |||||
105 | TWYCROSS-LEWIS Richard (GBR1976M1) | 1976 | GBR | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 99.79) | |||||
106 | JALDEFORS Mikael (SWE1966M2) | 1966 | SWE | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 99.90) | |||||
107 | NILSSON Per (SWE1974M2) | 1974 | SWE | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 99.99) | |||||
108 | KREJCA Zbynek (CZE1974M2) | 1974 | CZE | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 99.99) | |||||
109 | KIRCHER Achim (GER1968M1) | 1968 | GER | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 99.99) | |||||
110 | ENZINGER Ewald | 1966 | AUT | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 99.99) | |||||
111 | HAVRDA Jiri (CZE1974M1) | 1974 | CZE | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 99.99) | |||||
112 | KRONEMANN Wulff (GER1967M1) | 1967 | GER | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 99.99) | |||||
113 | LEALIIFANO Kennwach George? | 1969 | SAM | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 99.99) | |||||
114 | GILLESPIE William | 1959 | USA | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 99.99) | |||||
115 | STAERKJAER Niels (DEN1966M1) | 1966 | DEN | 0.0 | pts (0.0, 99.99) | |||||
Team Points » | ||||||||||
1 | JPN | 65 | pts (12+12+12+12+9+8) | |||||||
2 | POL | 54 | pts (12+12+8+8+7+7) | |||||||
3 | FIN | 52 | pts (12+9+8+8+8+7) | |||||||
REFEREES | ||||||||||
cat | name | born | team | note | ||||||
ALBRINGS Detlev | GER Cat I | All | ||||||||
BUSSELOT Myriam | BEL Cat I | All | ||||||||
DEN OUDEN Hans | NED Cat II | Not women 90 and not men 110 | ||||||||
DITER Susanne | DEN Cat II | Friday + saturday | ||||||||
DUTTA Subrata | IND Cat I | Any class upt to 82.5 kg | ||||||||
FERGUSON Alan | RSA Cat I | All | ||||||||
GNITKA Hans-J?rgen | GER Cat I | All | ||||||||
GUNNARSSON G?ran | SWE Cat I | All | ||||||||
IP Wing-Yuk | HKG Cat II | Only men 56. 60. 67.5. 75 kg | ||||||||
JANOS Bajan | HUN Cat I | All | ||||||||
KARPISEK Ivan | CZE Cat I | |||||||||
KELLER Robert | USA Cat I | All | ||||||||
KITAMURA Junko | RSA Cat II | |||||||||
KRUSZEWSKI Marek | POL Cat II | |||||||||
LEBLEVENEC Patrick | FRA Cat II | All | ||||||||
LIETZAU Joachim | GER Cat I | All | ||||||||
MANDL Johann | AUT Cat I | All | ||||||||
NILSEN Pal | NOR Cat II | Only thursday | ||||||||
OLSON Ole | DEN Cat II | All | ||||||||
PARAGE Gaston | LUX Cat I | All | ||||||||
RONASZEKI Andras | HUN Cat I | Only for jury if insufficient referees | ||||||||
STEPHENSON John | GBR Cat I | All | ||||||||
SZYMKOWIAK Roman | POL Cat II | |||||||||
WAHLSTROM Arnulf | NOR Cat I | All | ||||||||
WALLAUCH Norbert | AUT Cat I | All | ||||||||
WIKLUND Johnny | SWE Cat I | All | ||||||||
WILKS Robert | AUS Cat I | All except 82.5 kg men | ||||||||
WINBLADH Bengt | SWE Cat I | All | ||||||||
YOSHIDA Hisako | JPN Cat I | Not women 52 kg | ||||||||
YOSHIDA Susumu | JPN Cat I | Not women 52 kg | ||||||||
ZNOJEK Arkadiusz | POL Cat I | |||||||||