home > 2007BEL1
Western European Championships
Thu 20 Sep to Sat 22 Sep 2007, Eghez BEL.WOMEN SEN | summary detail | |||||||||
cat | pl | name | born | team | bwt | squat | bench | dead | total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48kg | Fri 21 Sep 2007 | |||||||||
1 | STALLAERT Carine | 1963 | BEL | 47.90 | 120.0 | 60.0 | 135.0 | 315.0 | ||
2 | MARTIN Yves Lise | 1982 | FRA | 46.50 | 120.0 | 57.5 | 115.0 | 292.5 | ||
52kg | Fri 21 Sep 2007 | |||||||||
1 | RODINA Alessia | 1975 | ITA | 51.20 | 135.0 | 60.0 | 135.0 | 330.0 | ||
2 | VAN RIET Linda | 1974 | BEL | 50.90 | 90.0 | 45.0 | 125.0 | 260.0 | ||
56kg | Fri 21 Sep 2007 | |||||||||
1 | HUNTER Jenny | 1958 | GBR | 56.00 | 140.0 | 82.5 | 165.0 | 387.5 | ||
2 | TOLESINO Michela | 1987 | BEL | 52.70 | 55.0 | 32.5 | 100.0 | 187.5 | ||
60kg | Fri 21 Sep 2007 | |||||||||
1 | PAYNE Nicola | 1978 | GBR | 59.10 | 132.5 | 77.5 | 172.5 | 382.5 | ||
2 | AL-HAJ Mona | 1979 | DEN | 58.70 | 130.0 | 67.5 | 157.5 | 355.0 | ||
3 | NIMMEGEERS Saskia | 1977 | BEL | 59.50 | 127.5 | 60.0 | 127.5 | 315.0 | ||
67.5kg | Fri 21 Sep 2007 | |||||||||
1 | HOILAND Linda (NOR1979F1) | 1979 | NOR | 67.50 | 170.0 | 90.0 | 185.0 | 445.0 | ||
2 | EJLERTSEN Lise (DEN1982F1) | 1982 | DEN | 66.70 | 170.0 | 90.0 | 177.5 | 437.5 | ||
3 | LUND Synnove (NOR1972F1) | 1972 | NOR | 63.20 | 170.0 | 105.0 | 160.0 | 435.0 | ||
4 | HARNISCH Silvana | 1982 | GER | 66.40 | 170.0 | 80.0 | 167.5 | 417.5 | ||
5 | BAK Kathrine | 1981 | DEN | 62.70 | 125.0 | 75.0 | 157.5 | 357.5 | ||
75kg | Fri 21 Sep 2007 | |||||||||
1 | BLASBERRY Jackie | 1963 | GBR | 74.70 | 160.0 | 105.0 | 182.5 | 447.5 | ||
2 | HOFFMANN Kristina | 1980 | DEN | 67.70 | 147.5 | 85.0 | 167.5 | 400.0 | ||
- | MEERDING Judith (NED1981F2) | 1981 | NED | 69.30 | 90.0 | 147.5 | 0.0 | |||
82.5kg | Fri 21 Sep 2007 | |||||||||
1 | MATON Jean (GBR1963F2) | 1963 | GBR | 81.70 | 170.0 | 110.0 | 182.5 | 462.5 | ||
2 | COLLART Virginie | 1988 | BEL | 78.40 | 70.0 | 45.0 | 90.0 | 205.0 | ||
90kg | Sat 22 Sep 2007 | |||||||||
1 | STRIK Ielja (NED1973F1) | 1973 | NED | 87.60 | 255.0 | 170.0 | 235.0 | 660.0 | ||
2 | HOLLANDS Sue | 1951 | GBR | 84.40 | 175.0 | 82.5 | 165.0 | 422.5 | ||
90+kg | Sat 22 Sep 2007 | |||||||||
1 | HUGDAL JUVET Hildeborg | 1983 | NOR | 99.99 | 262.5 | 180.0 | 217.5 | 660.0 | ||
2 | SCHAEFER Joanne | 1963 | NED | 97.90 | 220.0 | 165.0 | 215.0 | 600.0 | ||
3 | MEULEN V/D Brenda | 1978 | NED | 96.40 | 195.0 | 137.5 | 177.5 | 510.0 | ||
Best Lifter » | ||||||||||
1 | STRIK Ielja (NED1973F1) | 1973 | NED | 577.0 | pts (660.0, 87.60) | |||||
2 | HUGDAL JUVET Hildeborg | 1983 | NOR | 549.5 | pts (660.0, 99.99) | |||||
3 | SCHAEFER Joanne | 1963 | NED | 502.8 | pts (600.0, 97.90) | |||||
Team Points » | ||||||||||
1 | GBR | 1732.3 | pts (455.9+431.5+426.5+418.4) | |||||||
2 | DEN | 1645.7 | pts (450.4+407.4+402.6+385.3) | |||||||
3 | NED | 1509.3 | pts (577.0+502.8+429.5+0.0) | |||||||
MEN SEN | summary detail | |||||||||
cat | pl | name | born | team | bwt | squat | bench | dead | total | |
56kg | Fri 21 Sep 2007 | |||||||||
1 | VERPOOT Dave | 1985 | BEL | 55.70 | 172.5 | 100.0 | 190.0 | 462.5 | ||
2 | TIMMERMAN Kristof | 1984 | BEL | 55.60 | 140.0 | 97.5 | 162.5 | 400.0 | ||
67.5kg | Fri 21 Sep 2007 | |||||||||
1 | EHRLICHER Michel (GER1985M1) | 1985 | GER | 66.50 | 200.0 | 115.0 | 225.0 | 540.0 | ||
- | RASMUSSEN Morten | 1979 | DEN | |||||||
75kg | Fri 21 Sep 2007 | |||||||||
1 | SAUGET Kevin | 1983 | FRA | 74.40 | 240.0 | 157.5 | 242.5 | 640.0 | ||
2 | KAILEY Pardeep (NED1983M1) | 1983 | NED | 74.60 | 237.5 | 155.0 | 240.0 | 632.5 | ||
3 | VAN DE VELDE Roger | 1951 | BEL | 74.10 | 215.0 | 147.5 | 215.0 | 577.5 | ||
- | BERTOLINI Alan | 1983 | ITA | 73.90 | 225.0 | 120.0 | 0.0 | |||
82.5kg | Fri 21 Sep 2007 | |||||||||
1 | FAVRE R?gis | 1981 | FRA | 82.50 | 275.0 | 165.0 | 280.0 | 720.0 | ||
2 | PALMER Robert | GBR | 80.90 | 255.0 | 187.5 | 250.0 | 692.5 | |||
3 | VAN DE PERRE Vincent | 1981 | BEL | 79.50 | 240.0 | 150.0 | 250.0 | 640.0 | ||
4 | COCU David | 1982 | BEL | 79.90 | 222.5 | 110.0 | 232.5 | 565.0 | ||
90kg | Fri 21 Sep 2007 | |||||||||
1 | PINGEOT Mathieu (FRA1982M4) | 1982 | FRA | 88.70 | 290.0 | 200.0 | 287.5 | 777.5 | ||
2 | VAN HAAREN Piet | NED | 89.30 | 300.0 | 162.5 | 310.0 | 772.5 | |||
3 | JENSEN P. MIchail | 1980 | DEN | 89.80 | 300.0 | 177.5 | 287.5 | 765.0 | ||
4 | BULLOCK Joe | GBR | 89.40 | 295.0 | 180.0 | 260.0 | 735.0 | |||
5 | PORTER John | GBR | 89.20 | 270.0 | 165.0 | 270.0 | 705.0 | |||
6 | BIERMA Anne (NED1975M1) | 1975 | NED | 88.50 | 265.0 | 175.0 | 240.0 | 680.0 | ||
7 | MARAZZINI Alessio | 1980 | ITA | 88.10 | 250.0 | 160.0 | 230.0 | 640.0 | ||
100kg | Fri 21 Sep 2007 | |||||||||
1 | COIMBRA Anibal (LUX1972M1) | 1972 | LUX | 98.20 | 362.5 | 230.0 | 337.5 | 930.0 | ||
2 | HJELMTVEIT Andreas (NOR1983M1) | 1983 | NOR | 99.90 | 320.0 | 202.5 | 320.0 | 842.5 | ||
3 | SIMPIG Matthias | 1972 | GER | 99.30 | 325.0 | 200.0 | 290.0 | 815.0 | ||
4 | ERBS Christoph | 1979 | GER | 92.30 | 285.0 | 187.5 | 322.5 | 795.0 | ||
5 | VAN MELIS Floris | NED | 95.60 | 260.0 | 185.0 | 245.0 | 690.0 | |||
6 | POCAK Mark | 1984 | AUT | 98.50 | 222.5 | 162.5 | 237.5 | 622.5 | ||
- | HANSEN DAHL Kim | 1971 | DEN | 99.50 | 195.0 | 300.0 | 0.0 | |||
- | STUMMER Herbert | 1976 | AUT | 99.70 | 280.0 | 190.0 | 0.0 | |||
110kg | Sat 22 Sep 2007 | |||||||||
1 | OMLAND Tor Herman (NOR1977M6) | 1977 | NOR | 99.99 | 330.0 | 260.0 | 310.0 | 900.0 | ||
2 | CALDERINI Manuel | 2063 | LUX | 99.99 | 315.0 | 190.0 | 307.5 | 812.5 | ||
3 | HAWKINS Ian | GBR | 99.99 | 270.0 | 212.5 | 272.5 | 755.0 | |||
4 | LAZZARI Marco | 1970 | ITA | 99.99 | 250.0 | 185.0 | 315.0 | 750.0 | ||
5 | SPINDLER Robert | 1984 | AUT | 99.99 | 270.0 | 185.0 | 287.5 | 742.5 | ||
6 | RINGOOT Steve (BEL1989M1) | 1989 | BEL | 99.99 | 225.0 | 157.5 | 250.0 | 632.5 | ||
- | HELLWIG Maik | 1981 | GER | 99.99 | 0.0 | |||||
- | JENSEN G.. Tonni | 1981 | DEN | 99.99 | 0.0 | |||||
125kg | Sat 22 Sep 2007 | |||||||||
1 | COLLART Jean-Luc (BEL1959M1) | 1959 | BEL | 99.99 | 320.0 | 220.0 | 300.0 | 840.0 | ||
2 | J?RGENSEN Eirik | 1983 | NOR | 99.99 | 300.0 | 205.0 | 312.5 | 817.5 | ||
3 | SENN Christoph (AUT1981M1) | 1981 | AUT | 99.99 | 305.0 | 205.0 | 305.0 | 815.0 | ||
4 | HARRISON Sam | GBR | 99.99 | 305.0 | 185.0 | 280.0 | 770.0 | |||
5 | DECHAMPS J?r?me | 1988 | BEL | 99.99 | 280.0 | 147.5 | 280.0 | 707.5 | ||
6 | KUSTER Rudolf (GER1955M7) | 1955 | GER Res | 99.99 | 280.0 | 120.0 | 265.0 | 665.0 | ||
- | S?RIG Morten (DEN1969M1) | 1969 | DEN | 99.99 | 0.0 | |||||
125+kg | Sat 22 Sep 2007 | |||||||||
1 | D?RNER Andy | 1976 | GER | 99.99 | 360.0 | 235.0 | 305.0 | 900.0 | ||
Best Lifter » | ||||||||||
1 | COIMBRA Anibal (LUX1972M1) | 1972 | LUX | 570.2 | pts (930.0, 98.20) | |||||
2 | OMLAND Tor Herman (NOR1977M6) | 1977 | NOR | 547.8 | pts (900.0, 99.99) | |||||
3 | D?RNER Andy | 1976 | GER | 547.8 | pts (900.0, 99.99) | |||||
Team Points » | ||||||||||
1 | GER | 1967.8 | pts (547.8+501.2+497.4+421.4) | |||||||
2 | GBR | 1868.4 | pts (470.8+469.5+468.6+459.5) | |||||||
3 | NED | 1813.4 | pts (495.1+452.4+437.9+428.0) | |||||||
REFEREES | summary detail | |||||||||
cat | name | born | team | note | ||||||
IPF1 | BERTOLETTI Luciano | ITA | Women 75 to 90+ | |||||||
IPF1 | BUSSELOT Myriam | BEL | Saturday | |||||||
IPF2 | DEMUTH Pierrette | LUX | All | |||||||
IPF2 | FORTUNATI Gianluca | ITA | All | |||||||
IPF1 | HUNNAM Michael | GBR | All | |||||||
IPF2 | LAURSEN Helge | DEN | All Women | |||||||
IPF1 | MANDL Johann | AUT | All | |||||||
IPF2 | PEROCHEAU Jacques | FRA | All | |||||||
IPF2 | SPRINGETT Carole | GBR | W 48 to 67.5. M 100 to 125+ | |||||||
IPF1 | TANGEN Vidar | NOR | All | |||||||
IPF2 | THIMM Anita | GER | EXAM FOR CAT. I !!!! | |||||||
IPF1 | VAN HOYWEGHEN Eugeen | BEL | All. not men -75kg | |||||||
IPF1 | VERDONCK Jean-Claude | BEL | JURY | |||||||
IPF1 | ZUTTERMAN Thiery | BEL | All | |||||||